Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 13,7688,556
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,9708,059
AlgiersAlgeria 12,9658,057
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,6127,837
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,71210,385
AzulArgentina 16,43810,215
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 4,7222,934
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0223,121
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,4632,152
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,4502,144
AmberleyAustralia 4,3542,706
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2925,774
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1195,667
AimoresBrazil 18,58211,547
AlagoinhasBrazil 19,07511,854
AltamiraBrazil 19,14311,896
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,69311,616
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,26711,351
ApodiBrazil 19,14311,895
AracajuBrazil 19,00511,810
AracuaiBrazil 18,89211,739
AragarcasBrazil 18,81511,692
AraxaBrazil 18,64711,587
Arco VerdeBrazil 19,07911,856
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3366,423
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3726,445
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2715,761
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,9048,640
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9906,208
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,3687,686
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,3347,665
AbecheChad 12,3237,658
AntofagastaChile 16,80810,445
AricaChile 17,06410,604
AltaiChina 6,2633,892
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,33910,153
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,36010,166
AraucaColombia 16,79210,435
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,9289,898
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,0679,984
AzuaDominican Republic 16,0219,956
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,9476,803
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7456,677
AswanEgypt 10,8476,741
AsyutEgypt 10,9536,806
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,5989,071
AsmaraEritrea 10,3856,453
AssabEritrea 10,0146,223
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,5006,525
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,2547,614
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7636,067
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7334,805
AccraGhana 14,7839,186
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,0026,836
AthensGreece 11,2827,011
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,2897,015
AasiaatGreenland 11,5407,171
AmmassalikGreenland 11,8787,381
AputiteqGreenland 11,5977,206
AkureyriIceland 11,5927,203
AgraIndia 6,3283,933
AhmedabadIndia 6,8144,235
AkolaIndia 6,3413,940
AllahabadIndia 5,9323,686
AmritsarIndia 6,7154,173
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,414879
AbadanIran 9,2375,740
ArakIran 9,0655,633
AlbengaItaly 12,1767,566
AlgheroItaly 12,3637,683
AmendolaItaly 11,7677,312
AnconaItaly 11,8257,348
ArezzoItaly 11,9527,427
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,1949,442
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,1269,399
AbashiriJapan 4,1882,602
AburatsuJapan 2,7141,687
AikawaJapan 3,4332,134
AjiroJapan 3,1171,937
AkitaJapan 3,6442,264
AkuneJapan 2,7821,728
AomoriJapan 3,7752,346
AsahikawaJapan 4,1222,561
AsosanJapan 2,8621,779
AmmanJordan 10,3696,444
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8534,258
AinaziLatvia 10,4756,509
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,8646,129
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6035,968
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9576,188
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6646,005
AtarMauritania 15,3079,512
AgalegaMauritius 8,8445,496
AcapulcoMexico 13,4788,376
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5893,473
AltaiMongolia 5,6683,522
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2823,282
AgadirMorocco 14,3348,907
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,8507,364
AlexandraNew Zealand 6,8044,228
ApplebyNew Zealand 6,6854,154
ArapuniNew Zealand 6,6054,104
ArdmoreNew Zealand 6,4834,029
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 6,8174,236
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 6,8104,232
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 6,4704,021
Auckland CityNew Zealand 6,4584,013
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 6,4574,012
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 6,4574,012
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 6,4574,012
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 6,4574,012
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,1109,390
AgadezNiger 13,5448,417
AsuncionParaguay 17,64210,963
ArequipaPeru 17,01210,572
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,8541,152
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,8986,772
AradRomania 11,1496,928
AjanRussia 5,4703,399
AldanRussia 5,7553,576
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0935,650
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5224,674
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,8953,042
AnadyrRussia 7,2164,484
ArkhangelskRussia 9,4625,879
ArmavirRussia 9,6956,025
AstrakhanRussia 9,1515,686
Apia, UpoluSamoa 6,3803,965
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 13,2518,234
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 13,1818,191
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 13,1288,158
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 13,3618,303
Abu HamedSudan 10,8926,768
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9396,798
AqiqSudan 10,4126,470
ArbaatSudan 10,5106,531
AromaSudan 10,6686,629
AtbaraSudan 10,8626,750
Abu KamalSyria 9,8726,135
AleppoSyria 10,1746,322
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5642,215
AtakpameTogo 14,5859,064
AdanaTurkey 10,3246,416
AfyonTurkey 10,6886,642
AnkaraTurkey 10,4606,500
AntalyaTurkey 10,7236,663
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,3125,165
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,8417,358
AberporthUk 12,3477,672
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,3007,643
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2536,371
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2196,350
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,6465,373
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,6645,384
ArtigasUruguay 17,20710,692
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,5308,408
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,1417,544
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2876,392
Abilene, TxUsa 12,7807,942
Ada, MnUsa 12,1357,541
Adrian, MiUsa 13,2818,253
Aiken, ScUsa 14,0258,715
Akron, OhUsa 13,5168,399
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0287,475
Albany, GaUsa 14,0338,720
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,7538,546
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,5837,819
Albion, NeUsa 12,3777,691
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0767,504
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9178,027
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,2567,616
Algona, IaUsa 12,5857,821
Alice, TxUsa 13,1488,171
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,8648,615
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0327,477
Alma, MiUsa 13,1448,168
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,0618,116
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,5387,791
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,4707,749
Amherst, MaUsa 13,8598,612
Amite, LaUsa 13,6248,466
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5195,294
Anderson, InUsa 13,3128,272
Anderson, ScUsa 13,8828,627
Angelica, NyUsa 13,6138,459
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,2818,253
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5895,958
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,1158,771
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,5369,033
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,8798,625
Ashland, WiUsa 12,4967,765
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3036,402
Atchison, KsUsa 12,7287,909
Athens, GaUsa 13,9398,662
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,8858,628
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0158,709
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,1483,820
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6387,854
Augusta, GaUsa 14,0758,747
Augusta, MtUsa 11,1376,921
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0398,102
Austin, TxUsa 13,0578,114
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8454,875
AndizanUzbekistan 7,1464,441
AcariguaVenezuela 16,78510,431
AdenYemen 9,7706,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -