Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,4184,610
BustAfghanistan 7,7014,785
BatnaAlgeria 12,7897,947
BecharAlgeria 13,7118,520
BejaiaAlgeria 12,8297,972
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,7928,570
BiskraAlgeria 12,8888,009
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,1688,183
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7748,559
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7268,530
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7148,522
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0788,748
ByrdAntarctica 11,1176,908
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,14610,033
BarilocheArgentina 15,4819,620
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,70710,382
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 4,3332,692
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 4,3522,704
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1171,937
BrestBelarus 10,7456,677
BrusselsBelgium 11,9837,446
Belize CityBelize 14,5629,049
BeninBenin 14,4899,003
BohiconBenin 14,4989,009
BermudaBermuda 15,1559,417
BageBrazil 17,20210,690
BambuiBrazil 18,60611,562
BarbacenaBrazil 18,45711,469
BarbalhaBrazil 19,33012,012
BarcelosBrazil 17,96111,161
BarraBrazil 19,52612,134
Barra Do CordaBrazil 19,80912,309
BarreirasBrazil 19,47712,103
BelémBrazil 19,28311,983
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,60411,561
BelterraBrazil 18,84611,711
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 19,76612,283
Bom JesusBrazil 17,58810,929
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 19,31712,004
BrasiliaBrazil 19,04011,832
BrevesBrazil 19,17911,918
BurgasBulgaria 10,8226,725
BurundiBurundi 11,7267,287
BatouriCameroon 13,2438,229
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,3428,291
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3876,454
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0196,847
Banff, AbCanada 10,7276,666
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,1508,172
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,3208,277
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9396,798
Bissett, MbCanada 11,9497,425
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,3128,272
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6736,011
Brandon, MbCanada 11,7747,316
Broadview, SkCanada 11,5897,201
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,5647,186
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9006,152
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,7319,154
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9576,187
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2696,381
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7927,949
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2057,584
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0479,350
BeijingChina 4,0522,518
BarranquillaColombia 16,19410,063
Benito SalasColombia 16,51710,264
BogotáColombia 16,56710,295
BrnoCzech Republic 11,3297,040
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0227,470
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6177,840
BaniDominican Republic 16,0759,989
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,0219,956
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,0899,998
BahariyaEgypt 11,1226,911
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8946,770
BiarritzFrance 12,8407,979
BordeauxFrance 12,6917,886
BrestFrance 12,6317,849
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5305,301
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5305,300
BitamGabon 13,6068,455
BanjulGambia 16,0729,988
BerlinGermany 11,3667,063
BrockenGermany 11,5617,184
BokeGuinea 16,0579,978
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,0769,990
BudapestHungary 11,2526,992
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,2436,986
BangaloreIndia 6,2483,883
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5704,083
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4253,371
BikanerIndia 6,8034,228
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,1731,350
BabolsarIran 8,7955,465
Bandar AbbasIran 8,4645,259
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,0755,640
Bandar LengehIran 8,6205,356
BirjandIran 8,1945,092
BushehrIran 9,0005,593
BaghdadIraq 9,5855,956
BasraIraq 9,2795,766
BelmulletIreland 12,4117,712
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,4207,718
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,7067,274
BergamoItaly 11,9767,442
BolognaItaly 11,9327,415
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,8237,347
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,8457,361
BrindisiItaly 11,6367,231
BondoukouIvory Coast 14,9799,308
BouakeIvory Coast 15,2289,463
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,1244,427
BeirutLebanon 10,3776,448
BenghaziLibya 11,7957,330
BirzaiLithuania 10,5186,536
BitolaMacedonia 11,3547,056
BlantyreMalawi 11,2426,986
BvumbweMalawi 11,2336,980
BintuluMalaysia 2,4191,503
BamakoMali 15,3149,516
Bko-SMali 15,3139,515
BougounMali 15,3229,521
Bir MoghreinMauritania 14,8619,235
BaitagMongolia 5,9503,697
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9983,727
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3343,315
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,8192,995
BayandelgerMongolia 4,7682,963
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3883,348
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,9703,088
BulganMongolia 5,4453,384
BhamawMyanmar 4,3902,728
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 6,9064,292
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 6,7904,219
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 6,8994,287
BlenheimNew Zealand 6,7504,194
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 6,7384,187
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,2709,489
BilmaNiger 12,9888,071
Birni N’KonniNiger 13,9408,662
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9456,180
BergenNorway 11,2807,009
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,2807,010
BjornoyaNorway 9,9496,182
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,4836,514
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,6706,630
BadinPakistan 7,2054,477
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8384,249
BalakotPakistan 6,9104,294
BarkhanPakistan 7,1744,458
BascoPhilippines 1,9861,234
BialystokPoland 10,7376,672
BejaPortugal 13,6428,477
BragancaPortugal 13,2798,252
BistritaRomania 10,8826,762
BucharestRomania 10,8636,750
BajkitRussia 6,7984,224
BarabinskRussia 7,2544,508
BarnaulRussia 6,8564,261
BerezovoRussia 8,2805,145
BiserRussia 8,4805,270
BlagovescenskRussia 4,8192,995
BogdarinRussia 5,5603,455
BogucanyRussia 6,4954,036
BomnakRussia 5,2923,288
BorRussia 7,0394,374
BorzjaRussia 5,0693,150
BratskRussia 6,1493,821
BelgradeSerbia 11,2687,002
BoSierra Leone 15,9069,884
BontheSierra Leone 15,9999,942
BratislavaSlovakia 11,3487,052
BerberaSomalia 9,8016,091
BusanSouth Korea 3,1371,950
BadajozSpain 13,5108,395
BarcelonaSpain 12,7587,928
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 13,0508,109
BabanusaSudan 11,6437,235
BaselSwitzerland 12,0007,457
BernSwitzerland 12,0447,485
BangkokThailand 3,7732,344
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7712,343
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0022,487
BizerteTunisia 12,4367,728
BalikesirTurkey 10,8806,761
BursaTurkey 10,7686,691
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,9544,943
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,2167,591
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,2177,592
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,2167,591
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,1807,568
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,3177,654
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,2257,597
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9996,835
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7937,950
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9278,655
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4875,274
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4875,274
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4558,361
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5898,444
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3537,676
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,7878,567
Bedford, MaUsa 13,9488,668
Beeville, TxUsa 13,1508,172
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7837,943
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6716,631
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8904,903
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,7168,523
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5635,321
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7775,454
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0628,117
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,4347,105
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,6978,511
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7248,528
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9986,834
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9107,401
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8748,622
Blackville, ScUsa 14,1238,776
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3106,406
Blakely, GaUsa 14,0308,719
Block Island, RiUsa 13,9658,678
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9958,075
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9636,813
Booneville, MsUsa 13,5178,400
Boonton, NjUsa 13,8928,633
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,9128,645
Bowler, WiUsa 12,7587,928
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5338,409
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0538,111
Brenham, TxUsa 13,1748,186
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,9308,656
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3098,270
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8108,582
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,5118,396
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9088,021
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2927,639
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5848,441
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,3038,267
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,9138,025
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6107,215
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7428,540
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4358,349
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,4958,386
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4768,374
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8578,611
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9248,031
Burlington, VtUsa 13,6238,466
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7456,677
BajsunUzbekistan 7,5254,676
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,13910,650
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,74510,405
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9397,419
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9407,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -