Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,6354,744
ChlefAlgeria 13,1388,164
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,7357,914
CeresArgentina 16,97710,550
ChamicalArgentina 16,66210,354
ChepesArgentina 16,56410,293
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,2489,475
ConcordiaArgentina 17,05110,596
CórdobaArgentina 16,71710,388
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,71210,385
CorrientesArgentina 17,37910,799
CairnsAustralia 2,9631,841
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 4,9873,099
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2342,631
CedunaAustralia 4,3902,728
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,9622,462
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,1831,978
Cobar MoAustralia 4,4822,785
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,5551,588
Coffs HarbourAustralia 4,6352,880
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2432,636
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8573,018
CharnocksBarbados 17,27110,732
CotonouBenin 14,4899,003
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,44011,459
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,23611,332
CabroboBrazil 19,32212,007
CaceresBrazil 18,37511,418
CaetiteBrazil 19,20511,934
Campina GrandeBrazil 18,95311,778
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,25811,346
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,01911,197
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,30311,374
Campos SalesBrazil 19,44812,085
CanavieirasBrazil 18,84611,711
CaparaoBrazil 18,49811,495
CapinopolisBrazil 18,68011,608
CaratingaBrazil 18,58311,548
CaravelasBrazil 18,67511,605
CarinhanhaBrazil 19,23611,954
CarolinaBrazil 19,79912,304
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,01811,196
CataguasesBrazil 18,42411,449
CatalaoBrazil 18,78111,671
CatanduvaBrazil 18,43711,457
CaxiasBrazil 19,65112,211
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,51610,885
Ceara MirimBrazil 18,88411,735
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,41511,443
ChapecoBrazil 17,69210,994
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,69611,618
CipoBrazil 19,14211,895
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 19,58712,172
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,69611,618
CordeiroBrazil 18,34711,401
CorrentinaBrazil 19,32912,011
CorumbaBrazil 18,17611,295
CoximBrazil 18,42111,447
CrateusBrazil 19,42812,073
CuiabaBrazil 18,54311,523
CuritibaBrazil 17,96611,164
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8306,730
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3876,454
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1076,281
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,6897,264
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,4227,098
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,1247,534
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6435,992
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8696,133
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6726,010
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,1418,166
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6576,622
Chapais, QcCanada 13,0588,114
Charlo, NbCanada 13,5348,410
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,8078,580
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,8018,576
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0876,268
Chatham, NbCanada 13,6608,488
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,2877,014
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5227,781
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,0228,092
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,4967,144
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8056,093
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1906,954
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9166,783
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,8838,005
Comox, BcCanada 10,1396,301
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3816,451
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,4607,121
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9536,806
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7726,694
ChicoChile 14,9889,314
ChillanChile 15,7979,816
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,7169,766
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,58110,304
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0049,324
Curico-General FreireChile 15,9749,927
ChangchunChina 4,1582,584
ChangduChina 4,6902,914
ChangshaChina 3,2532,021
ChengduChina 4,0992,547
ChongqingChina 3,8212,374
Camilo DazaColombia 16,57310,299
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,6627,247
CamagueyCuba 15,2499,476
CasablancaCuba 14,7679,177
ChebCzech Republic 11,5547,180
CopenhagenDenmark 11,2286,977
CabreraDominican Republic 16,0019,943
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,9989,941
CotuiDominican Republic 16,0279,960
CanarEcuador 16,27610,114
CairoEgypt 10,8386,735
CaenFrance 12,3637,682
ChateaurouxFrance 12,4057,708
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,46211,473
CocobeachGabon 13,8338,596
CologneGermany 11,8247,347
ChiosGreece 11,0666,877
CorfuGreece 11,5277,163
ConakryGuinea 16,0139,951
CatacamasHonduras 14,9199,271
CholutecaHonduras 14,8769,244
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9673,708
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9493,075
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9493,075
ChahbaharIran 8,0424,997
ClaremorrisIreland 12,4137,714
ClonesIreland 12,2977,641
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,3517,675
CorkIreland 12,5467,796
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,5517,799
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,3847,696
CameriItaly 12,0527,490
CampobassoItaly 11,8457,361
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,2987,642
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,3587,679
Cape FrascaItaly 12,4017,706
Cape MeleItaly 12,1787,568
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,8727,377
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,0097,463
CerviaItaly 11,8797,382
CiampinoItaly 11,9867,448
Cimone MountainItaly 11,9927,452
Cisa PassItaly 12,0297,475
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,0297,475
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,7657,311
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,0407,482
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,7797,320
ChibaJapan 3,1941,985
ChichibuJapan 3,2202,001
ChichijimaJapan 2,3421,455
ChoshiJapan 3,2242,003
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3166,411
ChilekaMalawi 11,2426,986
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3697,065
ChitipaMalawi 11,3677,064
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4007,705
ComitanMexico 14,2558,858
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 1,9141,189
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9063,048
ChoirMongolia 5,0203,119
CasablancaMorocco 13,9658,678
ChindeMozambique 11,1086,903
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5492,827
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 6,1383,814
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 6,6804,151
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 6,8974,286
ChristchurchNew Zealand 6,8364,248
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 6,8344,247
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 6,8274,242
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 6,6464,130
CondegaNicaragua 14,9479,288
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,5882,851
ChejuNorth Korea 3,0241,879
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,4662,154
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,2792,037
ChhorPakistan 7,1234,426
ChitralPakistan 7,0764,397
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,77411,045
ConcepcionParaguay 17,82011,074
CajamarcaPeru 16,38110,179
ChachapoyasPeru 16,44310,218
ChiclayoPeru 16,23010,085
ChimbotePeru 16,37910,178
CuzcoPeru 17,04710,593
CzestochowaPoland 11,0946,894
CoimbraPortugal 13,5048,391
CalafatRomania 11,1186,909
CeahlauRomania 10,7836,701
ClujRomania 10,9636,813
ConstantaRomania 10,6786,635
CraiovaRomania 11,0366,858
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0184,982
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0955,030
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3444,564
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6084,728
Cape UelenRussia 7,7784,833
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,4662,775
CaraRussia 5,6893,535
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6395,368
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3084,541
ChitaRussia 5,3303,312
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3323,313
CokurdahRussia 7,1004,412
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5673,460
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8437,981
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,9032,425
CaceresSpain 13,4358,348
CadizSpain 13,6538,484
Ciudad RealSpain 13,3158,274
CordobaSpain 13,4608,364
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0233,743
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6542,271
ChanthaburiThailand 3,5922,232
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0422,512
Chiang RaiThailand 3,9832,475
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7222,313
ChumphonThailand 3,8922,418
CanakkaleTurkey 10,9876,827
CorumTurkey 10,2746,384
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,8474,876
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,6174,733
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,3487,673
CernovcyUkraine 10,7396,673
ChernigovUkraine 10,2726,383
CarrascoUruguay 16,77510,424
ColoniaUruguay 16,74910,408
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,51810,264
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3168,274
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9798,687
Camden, ScUsa 14,0928,757
Canton, NyUsa 13,4938,384
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,3857,696
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3278,903
Caribou, MeUsa 13,5918,445
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1108,147
Casper, WyUsa 11,7217,283
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3466,429
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8098,581
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0608,737
Charles City, IaUsa 12,6507,861
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,2528,857
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,2428,850
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,7118,520
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,0028,701
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,9178,648
Chaska, MnUsa 12,4927,763
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7308,532
Chazy, NyUsa 13,5808,439
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,6988,512
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1108,768
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2537,614
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9307,413
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,0708,122
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0468,107
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6166,597
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4778,374
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8747,378
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4688,369
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4698,370
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5328,409
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6467,859
Clark, SdUsa 12,1967,578
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3808,315
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4658,367
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2937,639
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,4518,358
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9138,024
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6364,745
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2228,216
College Park, MdUsa 13,9308,656
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0537,490
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9808,066
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,0888,754
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3738,310
Columbus, InUsa 13,3868,318
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8948,012
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5048,392
Conception, MoUsa 12,7097,898
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5467,796
Conway, ArUsa 13,2428,228
Conway, ScUsa 14,2228,838
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,6748,497
Corning, ArUsa 13,2518,235
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,6738,497
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2038,204
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,0638,117
Cortland, NyUsa 13,6518,483
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3926,458
Covington, LaUsa 13,6478,480
Covington, TnUsa 13,3248,280
Crete, NeUsa 12,5077,772
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,5197,158
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,2085,100
CimbajUzbekistan 8,2085,100
CaracasVenezuela 16,92810,519
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,37610,798
CoroVenezuela 16,62410,330
ChipataZambia 11,4797,133
ChomaZambia 12,0917,514
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5237,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -