Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 13,0998,140
DjelfaAlgeria 13,0888,133
DavisAntarctica 9,4915,898
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6281,633
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,2331,388
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,6852,911
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 4,6452,887
DhakaBangladesh 5,0233,121
D’UccleBelgium 11,9837,446
DiamantinaBrazil 18,78411,673
DiamantinoBrazil 18,58711,550
DouradosBrazil 18,08211,236
DoualaCameroon 13,7578,549
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,5088,394
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6967,268
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2766,385
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6325,985
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,6218,464
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3337,042
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,2358,224
Dryden, OnCanada 12,1967,579
DuianChina 4,8953,042
DubrovnikCroatia 11,5367,169
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9896,207
DajabonDominican Republic 15,8699,861
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,9769,928
DabaaEgypt 11,0906,891
DakhlaEgypt 11,1906,953
DijonFrance 12,1737,564
DresdenGermany 11,4117,091
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5066,529
DebrecenHungary 11,0746,881
DalatangiIceland 11,5267,163
DaltonganjIndia 5,6733,525
DarbhangaIndia 5,5403,443
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,7262,937
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,7172,931
DumkaIndia 5,3613,331
DwarkaIndia 7,1734,458
DezfulIran 9,2065,720
DublinIreland 12,3197,655
DecimomannuItaly 12,3857,696
DobbiacoItaly 11,7497,301
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,2299,463
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3986,462
DagorettiKenya 10,8786,760
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,4176,473
DedzaMalawi 11,3047,025
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9793,094
DashbalbarMongolia 5,0543,141
DaweiMyanmar 4,0292,504
De BiltNetherlands 11,8507,364
De KooyNetherlands 11,8167,343
Den HelderNetherlands 11,8157,342
DannevirkeNew Zealand 6,7924,220
DarfieldNew Zealand 6,8024,227
DargavilleNew Zealand 6,3313,934
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 6,9004,288
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 6,9154,297
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,2246,975
DalbandinPakistan 7,6794,772
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0884,404
DirPakistan 7,0614,388
DroshPakistan 7,0754,396
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,8191,130
DohaQatar 8,9515,562
DorohoiRomania 10,7196,661
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1495,064
DudinkaRussia 7,7184,796
DzardzanRussia 6,8704,269
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,0845,645
DakarSenegal 16,0709,986
DaruSierra Leone 15,8129,826
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7167,281
DamazinSudan 10,9306,792
DongolaSudan 11,1926,955
DamascusSyria 10,2926,395
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2916,395
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9276,169
DusanbeTajikistan 7,3994,598
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6846,639
DjerbaTunisia 12,5457,796
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8816,140
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,9467,424
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,1797,568
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0886,269
DonetskUkraine 9,8966,150
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,5735,327
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,8508,607
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8968,635
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,9908,072
Danville, IlUsa 13,1848,193
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1308,780
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6776,635
David City, NeUsa 12,4827,757
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4398,351
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7366,671
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,9568,672
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1556,932
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1188,152
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,8267,970
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4978,387
Delphine, InUsa 13,1758,187
Denton, MdUsa 13,9798,687
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9947,453
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7047,895
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3867,076
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,2187,593
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,3018,265
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5048,391
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1496,928
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9138,024
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4747,752
Dover, DeUsa 13,9798,687
Dover, TnUsa 13,4668,368
Dublin, TxUsa 12,9428,042
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,8407,979
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4397,730
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2588,239
Durham, NhUsa 13,8538,609
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,2969,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -