Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,3608,302
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 12,8778,002
EsquelArgentina 15,3319,527
EzeizaArgentina 16,68210,367
East SaleAustralia 5,2213,245
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7672,962
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7672,962
EssendonAustralia 5,1273,186
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,28511,362
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,33510,772
EspinosaBrazil 19,11811,880
Earlton, OnCanada 13,0618,116
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7666,690
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7596,686
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7606,686
Edson, AbCanada 10,5786,573
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,9016,153
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,0316,855
Estevan, SkCanada 11,6297,226
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,7436,054
Eureka, NtCanada 10,0436,241
ErlianChina 4,5932,854
El CaranoColombia 16,27110,111
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,1046,900
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,9509,911
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,13410,026
El ArishEgypt 10,5896,580
El TorEgypt 10,6726,631
ErfurtGermany 11,5887,201
EssenGermany 11,7957,330
EsfahanIran 8,8955,527
EilatIsrael 10,5186,536
EsashiJapan 3,8792,411
EldoretKenya 11,0156,845
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5343,439
EssaouiraMorocco 14,2658,864
EeldeNetherlands 11,7067,274
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6,7594,200
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 6,8054,229
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,9089,264
EnuguNigeria 13,9338,658
EncarnacionParaguay 17,54010,900
EvoraPortugal 13,6028,452
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,5042,799
EkimcanRussia 5,0883,162
Elat’MaRussia 9,5135,912
ElistaRussia 9,4425,867
ErbogacenRussia 6,3823,966
EssejRussia 7,1964,472
Ed DueimSudan 11,1076,902
El FasherSudan 11,8577,368
El GeneinaSudan 12,1647,559
El ObeidSudan 11,3477,051
El ShowakSudan 10,7316,669
En NahudSudan 11,5487,176
EdirneTurkey 10,9226,787
ErzincanTurkey 9,9096,158
ErzurumTurkey 9,7666,068
EskisehirTurkey 10,6566,622
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,6775,392
EntebbeUganda 11,3347,043
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,9867,448
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 12,0327,477
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,1298,158
Eastman, GaUsa 14,1058,765
Eastport, MeUsa 13,8208,588
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,7067,274
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,6857,883
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,2377,604
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,7748,559
Elko, NvUsa 11,0936,893
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,5537,800
Elmira, NyUsa 13,6568,486
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2256,975
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,5978,449
Erie, PaUsa 13,4908,383
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6997,891
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4076,467
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,0248,093
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4176,473
Eureka, SdUsa 12,0047,460
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4567,119
Evansville, InUsa 13,3548,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -