Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,2174,485
FarahAfghanistan 7,9124,917
FormosaArgentina 17,52310,889
ForrestAustralia 4,2982,671
FrancistownBotswana 12,0587,493
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 18,51511,506
FloraniaBrazil 19,04511,835
FlorestaBrazil 19,23811,955
FlorianoBrazil 19,73312,262
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,74111,025
FormosaBrazil 19,08311,858
FortalezaBrazil 19,15311,902
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,77311,044
FrancaBrazil 18,53211,516
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,3737,067
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6666,628
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7586,685
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0426,240
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9306,792
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0286,231
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5656,565
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2266,355
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4186,474
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,7288,531
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,7408,538
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8767,380
FayaChad 12,3817,694
FamagustaCyprus 10,4876,517
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,4627,122
FarafraEgypt 11,2436,987
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,4408,352
FichtelbergGermany 11,4997,146
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,7787,319
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,3607,059
FrederikshbGreenland 12,2957,640
FaranahGuinea 15,7089,761
FalconaraItaly 11,8367,355
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,9787,443
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,7837,322
FonniItaly 12,3227,657
FrontoneItaly 11,8867,386
FrosinoneItaly 11,9427,421
FukauraJapan 3,7432,326
FukueJapan 2,8801,790
FukuiJapan 3,1981,987
FukuokaJapan 2,9491,832
FukushimaJapan 3,4362,135
FukuyamaJapan 3,0171,875
FushikiJapan 3,2852,042
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,0274,367
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0376,237
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1066,280
FunchalMadeira 14,6379,096
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,03110,583
Fes-SaisMorocco 13,7498,544
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,0946,894
FaroPortugal 13,7258,529
FerganaRussia 7,1844,464
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0199,954
FalunSweden 10,7976,709
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,0667,498
FeodosijaUkraine 10,1386,300
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6865,397
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5467,796
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8507,985
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,5197,780
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,1547,553
Farmington, MeUsa 13,7028,514
Farmington, MnUsa 12,5167,777
Farmington, MoUsa 13,1898,196
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,1197,531
Fayette, IaUsa 12,7157,901
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,0298,097
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1428,788
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,3238,900
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,3128,894
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4427,110
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3768,312
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6457,236
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,2198,214
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,8828,005
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9387,418
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,5857,821
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0527,489
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,5769,058
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8337,974
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0428,104
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2868,256
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,9728,061
Framingham, MaUsa 13,9018,638
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5258,405
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5488,419
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5908,445
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0118,706
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9016,774
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,1347,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -