Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,9224,923
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,0288,096
HuamboAngola 13,2948,261
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9401,827
Hobart (airport)Australia 5,7333,562
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 5,7343,563
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,3102,057
Horta, FaialAzores 14,6269,089
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1845,707
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,9588,674
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,9358,660
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,4128,334
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,1268,157
Harrow, OnCanada 13,3428,291
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3366,423
Hope, BcCanada 10,3876,454
HaikouChina 2,9671,844
HailarChina 4,8613,021
HamiChina 5,6153,489
HetanChina 6,4063,981
HavanaCuba 14,7759,181
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,11810,016
HigueyDominican Republic 16,17010,048
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,9379,903
HelwanEgypt 10,8506,743
HurguadaEgypt 10,6896,642
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,6187,219
HelsinkiFinland 10,3706,444
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,3466,429
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6896,021
HamburgGermany 11,4877,138
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,4877,138
HannoverGermany 11,5757,193
HelgolandGermany 11,5687,189
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,7687,313
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2496,990
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,7307,289
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6924,780
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3944,595
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,6587,244
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1663,832
HaifaIsrael 10,4426,489
HaboroJapan 4,1762,595
HachijojimaJapan 2,9181,813
HachinoheJapan 3,7562,334
HagiJapan 3,0271,881
HakodateJapan 3,8832,413
HamadaJapan 3,0751,911
HamamatsuJapan 3,0661,905
HikoneJapan 3,1121,934
HimejiJapan 3,0571,900
HiradoJapan 2,9381,826
HirooJapan 3,9832,475
HiroshimaJapan 3,0161,874
HitaJapan 2,9121,809
HitoyoshiJapan 2,7931,736
HunLibya 12,2997,643
HomboriMali 14,5689,053
HomalinMyanmar 4,6302,877
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1312,567
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 6,7684,206
HighbankNew Zealand 6,7884,218
HokitikaNew Zealand 6,6774,149
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 6,8464,254
HororataNew Zealand 6,8004,226
HyderabadPakistan 7,2594,511
HuanucoPeru 16,63110,334
HelPoland 10,9336,794
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,5802,846
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9864,963
HatangaRussia 7,5134,669
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,6125,352
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,5809,681
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9016,153
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,2907,016
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,3822,102
HaejuSouth Korea 3,5262,191
HyesanSouth Korea 3,8392,385
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8903,660
HalaibSudan 10,4986,524
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7366,671
HudeibaSudan 10,8686,754
HaparandaSweden 10,1666,317
HarnosandSweden 10,5856,578
HamaSyria 10,2356,360
HassakahSyria 9,8556,124
Hua HinThailand 3,8242,376
HakkariTurkey 9,5745,949
Hull, EnglandUk 12,0157,466
HersonUkraine 10,3126,408
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6266,603
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,1668,182
Hanover, NhUsa 13,7168,523
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2588,239
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8298,593
Hart, MiUsa 13,0098,084
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,8808,625
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3907,699
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,0518,731
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9677,436
Hays, KsUsa 12,4797,754
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5816,575
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4957,764
Helena, MtUsa 11,1546,931
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,5278,406
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1218,775
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,9498,668
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9117,402
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4028,328
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,8878,630
Highmore, SdUsa 12,1307,537
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9438,665
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1898,196
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2228,216
Holly, CoUsa 12,3057,646
Homer, AkUsa 8,4095,225
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1718,185
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4418,353
Horton, KsUsa 12,6937,887
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9677,436
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,8378,599
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,0558,113
Houma, LaUsa 13,6768,498
Houston, TexasUsa 13,2738,248
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,6538,484
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6478,481
Huron, SdUsa 12,2197,593
HanoiVietnam 3,4312,132
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,0781,913
HarareZimbabwe 11,6657,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -