Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 12,9118,023
In SalahAlgeria 13,5788,437
InnsbruckAustria 11,7767,318
IbiriteBrazil 18,59711,556
IguatuBrazil 19,32112,006
IlheusBrazil 18,92811,762
ImperatrizBrazil 19,71712,253
IndaialBrazil 17,80511,064
IpameriBrazil 18,82611,699
IraiBrazil 17,66310,976
IreceBrazil 19,42012,068
ItaberabaBrazil 19,21211,939
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,51011,502
ItaitubaBrazil 18,80711,687
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,81111,690
ItaperunaBrazil 18,42511,450
ItapevaBrazil 18,13411,268
ItirucuBrazil 19,11011,875
ItuacuBrazil 19,16111,907
IvinhemaBrazil 18,12111,261
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6005,965
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,1387,543
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3335,799
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,8767,380
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,8606,127
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,98210,553
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9578,052
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1878,816
ImbertDominican Republic 15,9389,904
IzobambaEcuador 16,27110,111
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7486,679
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,6649,112
IoanninaGreece 11,4527,116
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,4927,141
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,1826,949
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4884,032
IranshahrIran 8,0354,993
IstranaItaly 11,8147,341
IidaJapan 3,1521,959
IizukaJapan 2,9511,834
IrakoJapan 3,0461,893
IriomotejimaJapan 2,2171,378
IrozakiJapan 3,0641,904
IshigakijimaJapan 2,1861,358
IshinomakiJapan 3,5252,190
IwamizawaJapan 4,0522,518
IzuharaJapan 3,0341,885
IrbidJordan 10,3706,444
IfraneMorocco 13,7938,571
InvercargillNew Zealand 6,8504,257
IlorinNigeria 14,1918,818
InchonNorth Korea 3,4442,140
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8816,140
IslamabadPakistan 6,9174,299
IquitosPeru 16,91510,511
IloiloPhilippines 1,364848
IasiRomania 10,6586,623
IcaRussia 5,6793,529
IlirnejRussia 7,1214,425
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0163,117
IrkutskRussia 5,7003,542
Ivdel’Russia 8,4315,239
IbizaSpain 12,9638,055
IspartaTurkey 10,7146,658
IstanbulTurkey 10,7436,676
IzmirTurkey 10,9796,823
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,8216,724
IzmailUkraine 10,6266,603
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1467,548
Independence, KsUsa 12,8197,966
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,6298,469
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3158,274
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7157,901
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,2477,611
Inverness, FlUsa 14,3958,945
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,6667,871
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,7427,918
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,6518,483
IsokaZambia 11,4417,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -