Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,2934,532
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,1724,457
JuninArgentina 16,60310,317
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,19411,306
JacobinaBrazil 19,31612,003
JaguaruanaBrazil 19,11311,877
Joao PessoaBrazil 18,84111,708
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,86111,720
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,39411,430
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8866,764
JiuquanChina 5,0813,158
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,3209,520
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,9859,933
JimaniDominican Republic 15,9539,913
JoensuuFinland 10,0286,232
JokioinenFinland 10,4016,463
JyvskylFinland 10,2306,357
JakobshavnGreenland 11,4917,141
JulianehbGreenland 12,4487,735
JagdalpurIndia 5,8043,607
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,4172,123
JerusalemIsrael 10,4436,489
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,1079,388
JosNigeria 13,6938,509
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,8936,769
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,8816,762
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,2784,523
JhelumPakistan 6,8484,255
JiwaniPakistan 7,9234,923
JuliacaPeru 17,18510,679
JakutskRussia 6,0923,786
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3535,812
JenisejskRussia 6,7254,179
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,2262,626
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,4742,780
JamestownSaint Helena 15,5859,685
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2506,369
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9726,197
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9867,448
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 13,6208,464
JubaSudan 11,3537,055
JokkmokkSweden 10,3076,405
JönköpingSweden 11,0256,851
Jonkoping ASweden 11,0316,855
JendoubaTunisia 12,5557,802
JerbaTunisia 12,5327,788
JerseyUk 12,4547,739
JaltaUkraine 10,2456,366
Jackson, MsUsa 13,5588,425
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4358,349
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,3098,892
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0528,111
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7068,517
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3675,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -