Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,2874,528
KandaharAfghanistan 7,5604,698
KhostAfghanistan 7,2014,475
KunduzAfghanistan 7,3494,567
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8188,587
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4612,772
KlagenfurtAustria 11,6137,216
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3145,788
KandiBenin 14,2758,871
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4196,474
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7617,930
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7597,929
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5156,534
Kenora, OnCanada 12,1087,524
Kingston, OnCanada 13,4898,382
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0625,631
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0876,268
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,4527,738
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,4728,372
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,7964,223
KashiChina 6,8094,231
KunmingChina 3,9072,428
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2708,246
KhargaEgypt 11,0376,859
KosseirEgypt 10,6586,623
KajaaniFinland 10,0676,256
KuopioFinland 10,1156,286
KuusamoFinland 9,9446,179
KarlsruheGermany 11,8617,371
KasselGermany 11,6607,245
KonstanzGermany 11,8917,389
KumasiGhana 14,9009,259
KalamataGreece 11,4577,119
KerkiraGreece 11,5277,163
Kythira IslandGreece 11,4027,085
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,7387,294
Kap TobinGreenland 11,1906,953
KankanGuinea 15,5489,662
KindiaGuinea 15,9169,890
KissidougouGuinea 15,6719,738
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5494,691
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7391,702
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7391,702
KeszthelyHungary 11,4097,090
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,7777,319
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2133,239
KotaIndia 6,5124,047
KozhikodeIndia 6,4474,006
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,2921,424
KermanIran 8,4015,221
KermanshahIran 9,3055,782
Khoram AbadIran 9,2085,722
KilkennyIreland 12,4357,727
KingstonJamaica 15,5799,681
KagoshimaJapan 2,7241,692
KanazawaJapan 3,2602,026
KaruizawaJapan 3,2522,021
KatsuuraJapan 3,1491,957
KawaguchikoJapan 3,1621,965
KitamiesashiJapan 4,2532,643
KobeJapan 3,0431,891
KochiJapan 2,9181,813
KofuJapan 3,1771,974
KumagayaJapan 3,2422,015
KumamotoJapan 2,8591,777
KumejimaJapan 2,2631,406
KureJapan 2,9971,862
KushiroJapan 4,0802,535
KutchanJapan 4,0022,487
KyotoJapan 3,0801,914
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6904,157
KitaleKenya 11,0386,859
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,2745,763
KufraLibya 11,7797,320
KaunasLithuania 10,6256,602
KlaipedaLithuania 10,7506,680
KybartaiLithuania 10,6986,648
KarongaMalawi 11,3037,024
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,5582,211
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,0421,269
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,6762,284
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,4772,161
KuantanMalaysia 3,4822,164
KuchingMalaysia 2,7551,712
KayesMali 15,5449,659
KeniebaMali 15,6139,702
KidalMali 14,1318,781
KitaMali 15,4339,590
KoutiaMali 15,0769,368
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,6632,276
KisinevMoldova 10,5656,565
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,7242,936
KhatgalMongolia 5,7463,571
KhovdMongolia 6,0603,765
KhujirtMongolia 5,3323,314
KhutagMongolia 5,5353,439
KenitraMorocco 13,8378,598
KalewaMyanmar 4,6362,881
KathaMyanmar 4,4702,777
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9562,458
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6132,867
KengtungMyanmar 4,0512,518
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5972,856
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9908,072
KathmanduNepal 5,6323,500
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,4972,795
KaikouraNew Zealand 6,8104,232
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 6,6904,157
KaitokeNew Zealand 6,7954,222
KarioiNew Zealand 6,6984,162
KawerauNew Zealand 6,6774,149
KopuaNew Zealand 6,7904,220
KanoNigeria 13,6638,491
KangnungNorth Korea 3,4282,130
KarasjokNorway 9,9676,193
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,1806,948
KristiansandNorway 11,3087,027
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,9956,832
KhasabOman 8,4795,269
KarachiPakistan 7,3994,598
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,3854,589
KhanpurPakistan 7,0664,391
KhuzdarPakistan 7,4534,632
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,1086,903
KlodzkoPoland 11,2707,003
KoszalinPoland 11,1076,902
KrakowPoland 11,0826,886
KalakanRussia 5,5413,443
KaliningradRussia 10,8256,727
KamenskoeRussia 6,6504,133
KandalaksaRussia 9,7736,073
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,2965,777
KazanRussia 9,0395,617
KemRussia 9,7276,045
KerchRussia 10,0516,246
KhabarovskRussia 4,5792,846
KirenskRussia 6,0523,761
KirovRussia 9,0145,602
KljuciRussia 5,9143,675
KolpasevRussia 7,1574,447
KorfRussia 6,4544,011
KostromaRussia 9,5375,926
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6384,746
KotlasRussia 9,1755,701
KrasnodarRussia 9,8476,119
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3125,165
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5155,291
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5194,051
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,9585,567
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9555,565
KurganRussia 8,0264,987
KurskRussia 9,9346,173
KyraRussia 5,1443,196
KigaliRwanda 11,6187,220
KoldaSenegal 15,9619,918
KabalaSierra Leone 15,8099,824
KosiceSlovakia 11,0456,864
KimberleySouth Africa 12,3157,653
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,7432,326
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9643,706
KadugliSudan 11,4467,113
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0646,875
KassalaSudan 10,6496,617
KhartoumSudan 11,0526,868
KostiSudan 11,0886,890
KalmarSweden 10,9686,816
KaresuandoSweden 10,1216,289
KarlstadSweden 10,9726,818
KristianstadSweden 11,1216,911
KamishliSyria 9,8056,093
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8862,415
Khlong YaiThailand 3,4992,174
Khon KaenThailand 3,5892,230
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7392,323
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6312,256
KairouanTunisia 12,4957,765
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1696,319
KarsTurkey 9,5965,963
KastamonuTurkey 10,3516,432
KayseriTurkey 10,2706,382
KonyaTurkey 10,5386,548
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,2565,131
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,9184,920
KinlossUk 11,8617,371
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9756,199
KievUkraine 10,3506,431
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0176,224
KirovogradUkraine 10,2896,394
KlepininoUkraine 10,2156,347
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1696,319
Kovel’Ukraine 10,7166,659
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2286,356
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,1648,180
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9266,790
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7717,936
Keene, NhUsa 13,8108,582
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3598,301
Kenton, OkUsa 12,2787,630
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,7249,149
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9987,456
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0995,033
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7247,907
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2048,826
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5726,570
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,7558,548
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3155,167
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1015,034
KabompoZambia 12,3837,695
KabweZambia 11,9297,413
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9257,410
KafirondaZambia 11,9537,428
KaomaZambia 12,3247,659
KasamaZambia 11,6057,212
KasempaZambia 12,2057,584
KawambwaZambia 11,8257,348
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8207,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -