Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,7147,901
LuandaAngola 13,5528,422
LuenaAngola 12,8387,978
La PlataArgentina 16,69210,373
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,30810,756
La RiojaArgentina 16,70210,379
LaboulayeArgentina 16,51810,264
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6339,093
Las LomitasArgentina 17,50610,878
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,5893,473
LavertonAustralia 5,1373,192
LearmonthAustralia 3,9692,466
LongreachAustralia 3,5842,227
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,5832,227
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,0523,140
Low HeadAustralia 5,5253,434
LinzAustria 11,5397,171
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,5667,187
LerwickUk 11,5687,188
La PazBolivia 17,34910,781
LavrasBrazil 18,46911,477
LencoisBrazil 19,27911,980
LinharesBrazil 18,55111,528
LondrinaBrazil 18,13111,267
LomBulgaria 11,1016,898
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1656,938
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,7647,931
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1296,294
Langara, BcCanada 9,5045,906
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,2717,625
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9706,817
London, OnCanada 13,3588,301
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,2336,980
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2887,014
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3556,435
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,9319,279
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,34210,155
LanzhouChina 4,4572,770
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1573,205
Las GaviotasColombia 16,90210,503
LimonCosta Rica 15,4389,593
LarnacaCyprus 10,5216,538
LimassolCyprus 10,5776,573
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0157,466
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3857,696
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,4387,108
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,16410,044
La VegaDominican Republic 15,9909,936
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,11210,012
LuperonDominican Republic 15,9039,882
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,17210,050
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,27010,111
LuxorEgypt 10,8206,724
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,6039,074
Laucala BayFiji 5,5953,477
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1536,309
Le MansFrance 12,4177,716
LilleFrance 12,0687,499
LyonFrance 12,2827,632
LambarnGabon 13,7938,571
LastourvilleGabon 13,5228,403
LibrevilleGabon 13,8638,615
LeipzigGermany 11,4797,133
LindenbergGermany 11,3317,041
LamiaGreece 11,3537,055
LarissaGreece 11,3267,038
LemnosGreece 11,1036,900
LimnosGreece 11,0896,891
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,85410,473
LabeGuinea 15,7969,816
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2504,505
La CeibaHonduras 14,7889,190
La MesaHonduras 14,6999,134
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5264,055
LudhianaIndia 6,6004,102
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,3007,644
LatinaItaly 11,9757,442
LatronicoItaly 11,8127,340
LecceItaly 11,6417,234
LodwarKenya 10,9376,796
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7542,333
LiepajaLatvia 10,7206,662
LaukuvaLithuania 10,6896,642
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,9537,428
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,3877,076
LabuanMalaysia 2,1381,329
LuqaMalta 12,1317,539
Le LamentinMartinique 17,03810,587
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,1817,569
LashioMyanmar 4,2902,666
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 6,7604,201
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 6,7424,189
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 6,7114,171
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 6,7574,199
Levin MafNew Zealand 6,7694,206
LincolnNew Zealand 6,8364,248
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 6,7914,220
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 6,7914,220
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 6,7914,220
LagosNigeria 14,3818,936
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,1406,922
LillehammerNorway 11,0086,841
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7644,203
La VictoriaParaguay 17,88611,115
LimaPeru 16,51410,262
LegaspiPhilippines 1,343834
LisbonPortugal 13,6678,493
LeninbadRussia 7,3484,566
LevsiRussia 8,1215,047
LungiSierra Leone 16,0199,954
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,6317,227
LanzaroteSpain 14,7279,152
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,9638,055
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,0047,459
LuganoSwitzerland 12,0057,460
LatakiaSyria 10,3146,410
LampangThailand 3,9742,470
LoeiThailand 3,7242,314
Lop BuriThailand 3,7822,350
LomeTogo 14,6159,082
LeemingUk 12,0347,478
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,5667,187
London, EnglandUk 12,1877,573
London-GatwickUk 12,2017,582
LynehamUk 12,2707,625
L’VovUkraine 10,8186,723
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,4466,491
LozovajaUkraine 9,9856,205
LubnyUkraine 10,1926,333
LuckUkraine 10,6816,637
LuganskUkraine 9,7796,077
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,7037,894
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9178,027
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5378,412
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,4418,352
Lake City, FlUsa 14,2498,855
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,6048,454
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4237,098
Lamar, MoUsa 12,9068,020
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,9768,063
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,8087,959
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5587,182
Langdon, NdUsa 11,9477,424
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8577,368
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0428,104
Larned, KsUsa 12,5357,789
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2277,598
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3137,030
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9258,653
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,7717,936
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,8538,609
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,4527,738
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9788,064
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,8437,981
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,3197,655
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4788,376
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8728,620
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6068,455
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8268,592
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8036,713
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,7988,575
Lexington, MoUsa 12,8437,981
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8888,630
Libby, MtUsa 10,8336,732
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5337,788
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8708,619
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,1347,540
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2418,228
Llano, TxUsa 12,9108,023
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0737,502
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1276,914
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1116,905
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1016,898
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0777,505
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1218,775
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,4648,367
Louisville, MsUsa 13,5968,449
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3517,675
Lowville, NyUsa 13,5808,439
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,5417,793
Luling, TxUsa 13,0938,136
Lusk, WyUsa 11,8757,379
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9398,662
LivingstoneZambia 12,2277,598
LundaziZambia 11,4007,084
LusakaZambia 11,9347,416
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9367,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -