Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,7074,789
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,5014,661
MilianaAlgeria 13,0668,120
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6838,503
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,6776,014
Malarg EArgentina 16,0389,966
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,6029,695
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,40310,193
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,71310,386
MendozaArgentina 16,29310,124
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,30110,130
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,16910,669
Mackay MoAustralia 3,5502,206
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,2444,501
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5592,212
MeekatharraAustralia 4,1492,578
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,1183,181
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,1373,192
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 4,6922,916
Mount GambierAustralia 5,0563,142
Mount IsaAustralia 3,1631,966
MuharraqBahrain 9,0355,615
MinskBelarus 10,4296,480
MogilevBelarus 10,2746,384
MaunBotswana 12,4837,757
MacapaBrazil 18,99111,801
MacauBrazil 19,00311,809
MaceioBrazil 18,90611,748
MachadoBrazil 18,42111,447
ManausBrazil 18,34311,398
MarabaBrazil 19,55612,152
MaringaBrazil 18,10011,247
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,89511,742
Monte AzulBrazil 19,10311,871
Monte SantoBrazil 19,25111,963
MonteiroBrazil 19,08211,858
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,95711,780
Morada NovaBrazil 19,18811,924
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 19,37612,041
MamfeCameroon 13,7658,554
MarouaCameroon 13,1118,147
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,0416,861
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,3298,283
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,1496,928
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2595,754
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,8216,103
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0926,892
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2156,348
Moncton, NbCanada 13,7758,560
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,4128,334
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,5148,398
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,5048,392
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4077,088
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,6847,882
Morden, MbCanada 11,9317,414
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,2918,259
MoundouChad 12,9658,057
MatecanaColombia 16,40010,191
MoroniComoros 10,3086,406
MosnovCzech Republic 11,2096,966
MarstalDenmark 11,3867,075
Melville HallDominica 16,93410,523
MichesDominican Republic 16,11410,013
MocaDominican Republic 15,9749,926
MoncionDominican Republic 15,9249,895
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,8519,850
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,0739,988
MilagroEcuador 16,19510,064
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,1936,956
MinyaEgypt 10,9536,807
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,8688,617
MassawaEritrea 10,3236,415
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,6427,234
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,6136,595
MarseilleFrance 12,4097,711
MontpellierFrance 12,4827,757
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,47111,478
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,3836,452
MakokouGabon 13,4828,378
MayumbaGabon 13,7868,567
MitzicGabon 13,6258,467
MkamboGabon 13,3578,300
MoandaGabon 13,4688,369
MouilaGabon 13,7258,529
MagdeburgGermany 11,4867,138
MunichGermany 11,6867,262
MünsterGermany 11,7237,285
MethoniGreece 11,4927,141
MilosGreece 11,2657,000
MitiliniGreece 11,0066,839
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0096,841
MacentaGuinea 15,6519,726
MamouGuinea 15,8239,833
Midway IslandHawaii 5,5543,451
MiskolcHungary 11,1086,903
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5454,067
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2203,865
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7704,207
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8733,650
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,252778
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 916569
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,9842,476
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 1,8751,165
MashhadIran 8,1705,077
Malin HeadIreland 12,2047,584
M. CalamitaItaly 12,0947,515
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,7297,289
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,9367,417
MilanItaly 12,0177,467
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,0437,484
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,0587,493
ManIvory Coast 15,4959,629
MaebashiJapan 3,2652,029
MaizuruJapan 3,1271,943
MakurazakiJapan 2,6961,675
MatsueJapan 3,1301,945
MatsumotoJapan 3,2342,010
MatsuyamaJapan 2,9531,835
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,0851,296
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,8031,742
MishimaJapan 3,1221,940
MitoJapan 3,2862,042
MiyakejimaJapan 3,0221,878
MiyakoJapan 3,6692,280
MiyakojimaJapan 2,1741,351
MiyakonojoJapan 2,7351,700
MiyazakiJapan 2,7541,711
MombetsuJapan 4,2042,613
MoriokaJapan 3,6592,274
MuroranJapan 3,9412,449
MurotomisakiJapan 2,8821,791
MutsuJapan 3,8332,382
Ma’AnJordan 10,4266,479
MafraqJordan 10,3376,423
MombasaKenya 10,6026,588
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7514,195
MaseruLesotho 12,0527,489
MonroviaLiberia 15,8329,838
MisratahLibya 12,2437,608
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0306,233
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,3086,405
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9036,154
MorondavaMadagascar 10,3086,405
MakhangaMalawi 11,2296,978
MangochiMalawi 11,2006,960
MwmosaMalawi 11,1806,947
MzimbaMalawi 11,3517,054
MzuzuMalawi 11,3047,024
MalaccaMalaysia 3,6152,246
MersingMalaysia 3,4382,137
MiriMalaysia 2,2921,425
MaleMaldives 6,7494,194
MenakaMali 14,1628,800
MoptiMali 14,8429,223
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,0702,529
MazatlanMexico 12,5817,818
MeridaMexico 14,2608,862
Mexico CityMexico 13,4308,346
MonterreyMexico 13,0548,112
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,2238,217
MaantyMongolia 5,1283,187
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0563,142
MatadMongolia 4,7772,969
MurenMongolia 5,6833,531
MarrakechMorocco 14,1348,783
MeknesMorocco 13,7928,570
MideltMorocco 13,8198,587
MaputoMozambique 11,5527,179
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,6256,603
MandalayMyanmar 4,4222,748
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4152,744
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9692,466
MindatMyanmar 4,6202,871
MonywaMyanmar 4,5212,809
MyeikMyanmar 3,9692,466
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,4122,742
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,8967,392
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 6,8854,279
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 6,6154,111
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 6,5224,053
Milford SoundNew Zealand 6,6794,150
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 6,7184,174
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 6,5854,092
MolesworthNew Zealand 6,7564,198
MotuekaNew Zealand 6,6694,144
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 6,6904,157
Mt CookNew Zealand 6,7124,171
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 6,8434,253
ManaguaNicaragua 15,0089,326
MasatepeNicaragua 15,0389,345
MagariaNiger 13,5948,447
Maine SoroaNiger 13,2678,244
MaradiNiger 13,7658,554
MaiduguriNigeria 13,1948,199
MakurdiNigeria 13,7938,571
MinnaNigeria 13,9508,669
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,1661,967
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,5446,552
MajisOman 8,4445,247
MasirahOman 8,2275,112
Muscat  Oman 8,2785,144
MultanPakistan 7,0154,359
MurreePakistan 6,8984,286
MadangPapua New Guinea 1,8771,167
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,71611,009
MoyobambaPeru 16,54010,278
MactanPhilippines 1,201746
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,6791,043
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 13,3438,292
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,1868,194
MagadanRussia 5,9673,708
MahackalaRussia 9,2085,722
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9535,564
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9535,563
MarkovoRussia 6,9704,331
MinusinskRussia 6,4213,990
MogocaRussia 5,3293,311
MoscowRussia 9,7596,064
MurmanskRussia 9,6986,027
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1496,307
MatamSenegal 15,6399,718
MogadishuSomalia 9,8846,142
MadridSpain 13,1848,193
Madrid (b)Spain 13,1968,200
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,7017,893
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 13,5208,402
MelillaSpain 13,5118,396
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 13,1888,195
MalakalSudan 11,2657,000
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6957,267
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,1107,525
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,1572,583
Mae SariangThailand 4,1342,569
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,0382,509
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,3912,107
MalatyaTurkey 10,0546,248
MersinTurkey 10,3866,454
MuglaTurkey 10,9166,783
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,1407,544
ManstonUk 12,1097,525
MeloUruguay 17,09310,622
MercedesUruguay 16,85710,475
MontevideoUruguay 16,76710,419
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,0088,705
Madison, FlUsa 14,1778,810
Madison, InUsa 13,4508,358
Madison, NeUsa 12,4467,734
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,8748,000
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,6267,846
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,9058,019
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2388,226
Marengo, IlUsa 12,9768,063
Marion, InUsa 13,2378,226
Marion, NcUsa 13,8728,620
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,7277,909
Marshall, TxUsa 13,2078,207
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8708,619
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2755,142
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5948,447
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2276,976
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2838,254
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,6448,478
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6147,838
Medford, WiUsa 12,6697,872
Mellette, SdUsa 12,1307,537
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,3878,319
Mena, ArUsa 13,0908,134
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,6588,487
Mexia, TxUsa 13,0858,131
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9838,068
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,7499,165
Midland, TxUsa 12,5937,825
Milan, MnUsa 12,3267,659
Milbank, SdUsa 12,2717,625
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,5887,201
Milford, DeUsa 14,0328,720
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,0318,719
Millen, GaUsa 14,1198,774
Millport, OhUsa 13,5348,410
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,9238,652
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,9758,063
Minden, NeUsa 12,3647,683
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,5107,774
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0528,111
Missoula, MtUsa 10,9946,832
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,8048,578
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9188,027
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9178,027
Monroe, NcUsa 14,0398,724
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,3267,659
Montgomery AlUsa 13,8378,598
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8317,352
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,9438,665
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,2648,864
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8728,620
Moro, OrUsa 10,5526,557
Morris, MnUsa 12,2627,619
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9288,034
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,8578,611
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,2598,239
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8868,008
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0668,120
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,7208,526
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2588,239
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5898,445
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,0588,114
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,9418,042
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,91210,509
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,49510,250
MaracayVenezuela 16,87910,489
MaturinVenezuela 17,28710,742
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,61410,324
MeridaVenezuela 16,66310,355
MagoyeZambia 12,0307,476
MansaZambia 11,8627,371
MbalaZambia 11,5697,189
MfuweZambia 11,5467,175
MisamfuZambia 11,5917,203
MonguZambia 12,5037,770
MpikaZambia 11,5887,201
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,4817,135
Mt MakuluZambia 11,9587,431
MumbwaZambia 12,0707,500
MwinilungaZambia 12,3477,673
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7057,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -