Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,3178,276
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 13,8318,595
OranArgentina 17,34610,779
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8562,396
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8752,408
OstendeBelgium 12,0327,477
ObidosBrazil 18,75311,653
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 14,6829,124
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,4338,347
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,4358,348
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,4189,581
OdenseDenmark 11,3577,057
OtavaloEcuador 16,28610,121
Ono-I-LauFiji 5,9853,719
OuluFinland 10,1476,306
OroomiehIran 9,4615,879
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,2597,618
OdienneIvory Coast 15,4149,578
ObihiroJapan 4,0472,515
OfunatoJapan 3,6012,238
OitaJapan 2,8941,799
OkayamaJapan 3,0391,889
OkinoerabuJapan 2,3161,439
OmaezakiJapan 3,0561,899
OmuJapan 4,2222,624
OnahamaJapan 3,3562,085
OsakaJapan 3,0421,891
OshimaJapan 3,0881,919
OtaruJapan 4,0362,508
OwaseJapan 2,9771,850
OuarzazateMorocco 14,1008,762
OujoaMorocco 13,4718,371
OuanahamNew Caledonia 4,7512,953
OhakeaNew Zealand 6,7434,190
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 6,7684,206
OphirNew Zealand 6,8044,228
OpotikiNew Zealand 6,7154,173
OtautauNew Zealand 6,8144,234
OcotalNicaragua 14,9279,276
OrlandNorway 10,8826,762
OsloNorway 11,0676,877
OhotskRussia 5,8323,624
OkhotskRussia 5,8323,624
OlekminskRussia 6,0163,739
OlenekRussia 6,9934,345
OmskRussia 7,5284,678
OnegaRussia 9,5855,956
OrenburgRussia 8,6395,368
OymyakonRussia 6,2583,889
OviedoSpain 13,1088,145
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,7076,653
Orkney IslandsUk 11,7307,289
OdessaUkraine 10,4516,495
OvrucUkraine 10,4426,489
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,7248,528
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3777,691
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8138,584
Oakley, IdUsa 11,1926,955
Oconto, WiUsa 12,8337,975
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,4938,384
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7897,947
Olathe, KsUsa 12,7717,936
Olivia, MnUsa 12,4027,707
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3546,434
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5657,808
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5537,801
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3218,278
Orlando, FlUsa 14,4869,002
Orono, MeUsa 13,7408,538
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,8577,990
Oswego, NyUsa 13,5618,427
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0488,108
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,7717,936
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,4028,328
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1928,198
Ozark, ArUsa 13,0908,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -