Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,88410,492
ReconquistaArgentina 17,16810,668
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,56010,291
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6329,092
RivadaviaArgentina 17,38210,802
RosarioArgentina 16,76410,417
RichmondAustralia 4,8663,024
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,8322,381
RecifeBrazil 18,84511,711
RemansoBrazil 19,56212,156
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,54810,905
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,26511,350
Rio NegroBrazil 17,88011,111
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,70111,621
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7946,708
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,0527,489
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4587,120
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4567,119
Resolute, NtCanada 10,3056,404
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5616,563
Roberval, QcCanada 13,2778,250
RuoqiangChina 5,8083,609
Rafael NunezColombia 16,14910,035
RandersDenmark 11,3137,030
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,9329,900
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,9879,935
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9548,050
RumipambaEcuador 16,28210,118
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5336,545
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6056,590
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7286,667
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,46411,473
RostockGermany 11,3397,046
RhodesGreece 10,9656,814
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,4707,128
ReykhólarIceland 11,6987,269
ReykjavíkIceland 11,8267,349
RamsarIran 8,9715,574
RashtIran 9,0625,631
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,4147,714
RadicofaniItaly 11,9887,449
Resia PassItaly 11,8587,369
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,8687,375
RivoltoItaly 11,7347,292
Rolle PassItaly 11,8017,334
RomeItaly 11,9847,447
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,0127,464
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,7137,279
RumoiJapan 4,1292,566
RigaLatvia 10,5356,546
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,6466,615
RodriguesMauritius 8,3335,178
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8233,619
RabatMorocco 13,8678,617
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2882,665
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8687,996
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 6,7094,169
RangioraNew Zealand 6,8144,234
ReeftonNew Zealand 6,6794,151
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 6,4384,000
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 6,6514,133
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 6,6534,134
RoxburghNew Zealand 6,8194,237
RuakuraNew Zealand 6,5614,077
RuatoriaNew Zealand 6,7734,209
RivasNicaragua 15,0919,378
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,2304,493
RebolyRussia 9,9366,174
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7596,064
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,4425,867
RagaSudan 11,9327,414
RashadSudan 11,2867,013
RenkSudan 11,1026,899
RumbekSudan 11,5287,164
RanongThailand 3,9522,456
Roi EtThailand 3,4882,168
RizeTurkey 9,8036,092
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,8774,895
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4896,518
RomnyUkraine 10,1426,303
RovnoUkraine 10,6436,614
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5115,289
RochaUruguay 16,86410,480
Racine, WiUsa 12,9998,078
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0858,752
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,8967,392
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,8937,390
Reading, PaUsa 13,8668,617
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5926,582
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,4127,091
Redding, CaUsa 10,5786,573
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2236,974
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8146,720
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1758,187
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,0348,721
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,0348,721
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,8958,634
Rochester, MnUsa 12,6217,843
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,5348,410
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,4527,738
Rockford, IlUsa 12,9558,051
Rockville, InUsa 13,2488,233
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5837,819
Rome, GaUsa 13,8198,587
Roseau, MnUsa 12,0667,498
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4546,496
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3307,662
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9798,687
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9858,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -