Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,6324,742
ShkoderAlbania 11,4527,117
SkikdaAlgeria 12,6807,879
SaltaArgentina 17,13510,648
San AntonioArgentina 15,8209,831
San LuisArgentina 16,42210,205
San RafaelArgentina 16,18610,058
Santa RosaArgentina 16,25010,098
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,00410,566
SarmientoArgentina 15,1959,443
Sydney (airport)Australia 4,9163,055
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 4,9093,050
SalzburgAustria 11,6397,233
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2475,746
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1065,658
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1285,672
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,6069,076
SaveBenin 14,4298,966
Santa CruzBolivia 17,77611,046
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,4577,120
SalvadorBrazil 19,02311,821
Santa MariaBrazil 17,38610,804
SantaremBrazil 18,86011,720
SantosBrazil 18,16811,290
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,36311,411
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 19,29711,991
Sao GoncaloBrazil 19,20711,936
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,64110,962
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,46910,856
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,37311,417
Sao LuisBrazil 19,46412,095
Sao MateusBrazil 18,61111,565
São PauloBrazil 18,21411,319
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,42711,451
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,46010,850
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 19,33412,015
SerrinhaBrazil 19,15311,902
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,66011,595
SobralBrazil 19,31512,003
SoureBrazil 19,20511,934
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 19,59212,175
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,99510,561
SurubimBrazil 18,93411,766
SadovoBulgaria 11,0346,857
SandanskiBulgaria 11,1866,951
SofiaBulgaria 11,1366,920
SiemreapCambodia 3,4152,122
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,1308,781
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,1246,913
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,8178,586
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5995,965
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,1116,905
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,6118,458
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2396,984
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8978,014
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,8287,971
Scott, SkCanada 11,1016,898
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,3098,271
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,9628,676
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,5938,447
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1785,703
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,1967,579
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,2227,595
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6136,595
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8706,133
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,6738,496
Summerside, PeCanada 13,7668,554
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2757,006
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2677,002
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,8938,633
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 14,9469,288
SalCape Verde 16,36410,169
SantiagoChile 16,12110,018
SewellChile 16,09810,004
ShanghaiChina 2,9811,852
ShantouChina 2,6081,621
ShenyangChina 3,9742,470
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,4429,596
Simon BolivarColombia 16,23110,086
San JoseCosta Rica 15,3329,527
SibenikCroatia 11,6487,238
SplitCroatia 11,6197,220
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,1286,915
StudsgårdDenmark 11,3947,080
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9979,941
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,14210,031
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,0849,995
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,9849,933
SamanaDominican Republic 16,0779,990
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,0879,997
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,9529,913
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,0429,969
San JuanDominican Republic 15,9689,923
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,18610,058
SanchezDominican Republic 16,0569,977
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,9559,915
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,9049,883
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,09610,002
San GabrielEcuador 16,32510,144
SalloumEgypt 11,3737,067
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4187,095
SohagEgypt 10,8986,772
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6216,600
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,6559,107
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9549,293
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,0026,215
StrasbourgFrance 11,9367,417
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,58411,549
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,30411,374
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7246,043
SchleswigGermany 11,4577,120
StuttgartGermany 11,8277,350
SamosGreece 11,0246,850
Skiros IslandGreece 11,1836,949
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3367,044
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,7377,293
SiguiriGuinea 15,4859,623
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,6489,102
SzegedHungary 11,2316,979
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,4257,100
StykkisholmurIceland 11,7457,299
SagarIndia 6,2033,855
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7704,207
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 1,287800
SemnanIran 8,7285,424
ShahroudIran 8,5895,338
ShirazIran 8,8245,483
ShannonIreland 12,4977,766
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,2157,591
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,7417,296
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,6437,235
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,0477,486
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,3387,667
Scuro MountainItaly 11,8187,344
SigonellaItaly 12,0247,472
SassandraIvory Coast 15,4329,590
SagaJapan 2,9151,811
SaigoJapan 3,2111,996
SakaiJapan 3,1391,951
SakataJapan 3,5522,207
SapporoJapan 4,0282,503
SaseboJapan 2,9131,810
SendaiJapan 3,4982,174
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,8261,756
ShimonosekiJapan 2,9811,853
ShinjoJapan 3,5422,201
ShionomisakiJapan 2,9061,806
ShirakawaJapan 3,3632,090
ShizuokaJapan 3,0991,926
SumotoJapan 3,0021,866
SuttsuJapan 3,9822,475
SuwaJapan 3,2131,997
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,5199,643
SavannakhetLaos 3,3982,112
SiauliaiLithuania 10,6116,594
SiluteLithuania 10,7466,678
SkopjeMacedonia 11,2967,019
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6025,967
SalimaMalawi 11,2657,000
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,8211,132
SibuMalaysia 2,5701,597
SanMali 14,9699,302
SegouMali 15,0959,380
SikassoMali 15,1449,410
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6465,373
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9588,674
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1563,204
SainshandMongolia 4,7932,978
SafiMorocco 14,1698,805
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,4538,981
SittweMyanmar 4,6982,919
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 6,6094,107
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,3707,065
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8356,112
SaiqOman 8,3475,187
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,7525,439
SurOman 8,1605,071
SialkotPakistan 6,7644,203
SibbiPakistan 7,3474,565
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,54010,900
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,66610,356
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,026638
SandomierzPoland 10,9306,792
SniezkaPoland 11,3107,028
SuwalkiPoland 10,7096,655
SzczecinPoland 11,2386,983
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 13,7898,569
Santa MariaPortugal 14,6539,105
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,37310,174
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1665,696
Satu MareRomania 10,9716,818
SibiuRomania 10,9636,813
SulinaRomania 10,5646,565
SadrinskRussia 8,1485,063
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,0786,263
SalekhardRussia 8,2905,152
SaratovRussia 9,2625,756
SejmcanRussia 6,3483,945
SelagoncyRussia 6,7324,183
Simusir IslandRussia 4,7012,921
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2743,277
SmolenskRussia 10,1276,293
SociRussia 9,8236,104
SortovalaRussia 10,0046,216
SuntarRussia 6,2483,883
SurgutRussia 7,7754,831
SverdlovskRussia 8,3465,186
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9585,566
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,59510,313
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,1608,799
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8635,508
SingaporeSingapore 3,4452,141
SliacSlovakia 11,1906,954
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4462,142
SineijuSouth Korea 3,7792,348
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 13,2698,246
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,8838,006
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,9768,063
SevilleSpain 13,5618,427
SennarSudan 10,9796,823
ShambatSudan 11,0536,868
ShendiSudan 10,9386,797
StenseleSweden 10,4936,521
StockholmSweden 10,7426,675
StorlienSweden 10,8036,713
SundsvallSweden 10,6126,594
SantisSwitzerland 11,9077,399
SongeaTanzania 11,1256,913
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4692,155
SongkhlaThailand 3,7362,322
Suphan BuriThailand 3,8292,379
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8922,419
SurinThailand 3,4792,162
Sansanne-MangoTogo 14,5589,046
SokodeTogo 14,5369,033
SfaxTunisia 12,4977,766
SousseTunisia 12,4457,733
SamsunTurkey 10,1476,305
SiirtTurkey 9,7286,045
SivasTurkey 10,1196,288
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,0304,990
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,6087,835
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,9247,410
SarataUkraine 10,5456,553
SarnyUkraine 10,5866,578
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2436,365
SumyUkraine 10,0576,250
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5545,316
SaltoUruguay 17,04010,589
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6996,649
Safford, AzUsa 11,8737,378
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,6768,499
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,4668,989
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,1128,148
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4367,728
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,5197,780
Salem, InUsa 13,3868,318
Salem, OrUsa 10,4026,464
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4007,084
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7657,932
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,0318,097
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2486,990
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6496,617
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,37410,175
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8406,736
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,3797,692
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9576,809
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8916,768
Santuck, ScUsa 13,9498,668
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9018,017
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,2218,837
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3827,694
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9837,447
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3868,318
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3786,449
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3856,453
Sedan, KsUsa 12,7977,952
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3626,439
Selma, AlUsa 13,8138,583
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,9518,669
Seymour, InUsa 13,3868,318
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5258,405
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,5947,205
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,2558,237
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,4647,745
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,3677,685
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1658,181
Southport, NcUsa 14,2858,877
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2008,202
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6968,511
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7837,943
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7226,663
Spooner, WiUsa 12,5277,784
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0858,131
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,9978,077
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2914,531
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,4127,713
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,1138,149
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,7007,892
Stamford, CtUsa 13,9038,640
State College, PaUsa 13,7258,529
State University, MsUsa 13,5968,449
State University, NmUsa 12,1767,566
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8808,625
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8107,339
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9178,027
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7386,672
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,5287,785
Storrs, CtUsa 13,9118,644
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,0908,134
Summerville, ScUsa 14,2238,838
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5976,585
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9138,025
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5777,815
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,6108,458
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,5704,704
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,58410,305
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,05410,597
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,83311,082
SmaraWestern Sahara 14,7439,161
SocotraYemen 8,8165,478
SenangaZambia 12,4937,764
SerenjeZambia 11,7317,290
SeshekeZambia 12,3877,697
SolweziZambia 12,1387,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -