Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,5704,704
TiranaAlbania 11,4667,125
TamanrassetAlgeria 13,5418,414
TebessaAlgeria 12,6667,871
TimimounAlgeria 13,6498,482
TindoufAlgeria 14,4228,962
TouggourtAlgeria 12,9578,052
TrelewArgentina 15,5869,685
TucumanArgentina 17,01210,571
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,0001,865
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,9991,864
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,1691,348
TibooburraAustralia 4,1682,590
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,2482,018
TshaneBotswana 12,6317,849
TaguatingaBrazil 19,44312,082
TarauacaBrazil 17,23110,708
TauaBrazil 19,43312,076
TefeBrazil 17,84611,090
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,76911,663
TeresinaBrazil 19,62612,196
TiriosBrazil 18,44311,461
TorresBrazil 17,53010,893
TracuateuaBrazil 19,30211,994
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,37911,421
TriunfoBrazil 19,20011,931
TucuruiBrazil 19,40012,055
TuriacuBrazil 19,39012,049
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,7286,666
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7896,083
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4535,874
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4637,123
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5656,565
Thompson, MbCanada 11,5187,157
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,4917,762
Timmins, OnCanada 12,8828,005
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0936,272
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,4018,328
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,3858,318
Trenton, OnCanada 13,4538,360
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,0527,489
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,8218,588
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,5899,687
TaiyuanChina 4,0262,502
TaoyuanChina 2,4221,505
TengchongChina 4,3012,672
TønderDenmark 11,4697,127
TylstrupDenmark 11,2737,005
TystofteDenmark 11,3187,033
TamayoDominican Republic 15,9999,942
TahrirEgypt 10,8916,768
TantaEgypt 10,8596,748
TallinEstonia 10,4016,464
TartuEstonia 10,3446,428
TampereFinland 10,3616,438
TurkuFinland 10,4766,510
ToulonFrance 12,3837,695
ToulouseFrance 12,6477,859
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1975,715
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9255,546
TchibanGabon 13,7388,537
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4285,858
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,9197,407
TamaleGhana 14,7329,155
ThessalonikiGreece 11,2496,990
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,4077,089
TimehriGuyana 17,92611,139
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,8359,219
TelaHonduras 14,7309,153
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3333,935
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3333,935
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,5291,571
TabrizIran 9,3495,809
TeheranIran 8,9175,541
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4696,506
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,6997,270
TarvisioItaly 11,6707,252
TermoliItaly 11,7987,331
TorinoItaly 12,1447,546
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,1397,543
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,1917,576
TrevicoItaly 11,8277,349
TrevisoItaly 11,8107,339
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,7017,271
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,1467,548
TabouIvory Coast 15,5859,685
TadotsuJapan 2,9971,862
TakadaJapan 3,3312,070
TakamatsuJapan 3,0001,864
TakayamaJapan 3,2171,999
TanegashimaJapan 2,6251,631
TatenoJapan 3,2442,016
TateyamaJapan 3,1231,941
TokushimaJapan 2,9721,847
TokyoJapan 3,1971,987
TomakomaiJapan 3,9832,475
TottoriJapan 3,1301,945
ToyamaJapan 3,2772,037
ToyookaJapan 3,1351,948
TsuJapan 3,0531,897
TsurugaJapan 3,1521,959
TsuyamaJapan 3,0831,916
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0224,985
TripoliLebanon 10,3346,422
TobrukLibya 11,4777,132
TripoliLibya 12,3907,699
TelsiaiLithuania 10,6716,631
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7466,057
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1066,280
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4076,467
ThyoloMalawi 11,2196,972
TawauMalaysia 1,8681,161
TessalitMali 14,0818,750
TimbuktuMali 14,6289,090
TombMali 14,6299,091
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,2989,506
TacubayaMexico 13,4308,346
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4388,351
TarialanMongolia 5,5843,470
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7203,555
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4453,384
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,9963,105
TangierMorocco 13,6858,504
TarfayaMorocco 14,7649,174
TazaMorocco 13,6598,488
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,2912,667
TaungooMyanmar 4,3022,673
ThandweMyanmar 4,5112,803
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,7562,955
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 6,9154,297
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 6,5424,066
TapanuiNew Zealand 6,8564,261
TauherenikauNew Zealand 6,8114,232
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 6,6384,125
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 6,6784,150
TaurangaNew Zealand 6,6134,109
Te AnauNew Zealand 6,7354,185
Te ArohaNew Zealand 6,5724,084
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 6,5224,053
Te KuitiNew Zealand 6,5914,096
Te TekoNew Zealand 6,6794,151
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 6,6214,114
TemukaNew Zealand 6,8194,237
TimaruNew Zealand 6,8204,238
Totara FlatNew Zealand 6,6804,151
TahouaNiger 13,8988,637
TillaberyNiger 14,3088,891
TaejonNorth Korea 3,3082,056
TromsoNorway 10,1926,333
TrondheimNorway 10,8656,752
ThumraitOman 8,7555,440
TacnaPeru 17,08310,615
TarapotoPeru 16,60910,321
TrujilloPeru 16,31410,138
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,125699
TorunPoland 11,0216,848
TimisoaraRomania 11,1696,941
TambovRussia 9,5695,946
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,7994,847
TaraRussia 7,5454,689
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7524,817
TermezRussia 7,5004,660
TernejRussia 4,1932,605
TobolskRussia 7,9364,932
TomskRussia 6,9514,320
Tot’MaRussia 9,3975,839
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6875,398
TuapseRussia 9,8706,133
TuraRussia 6,8844,278
TurukhanskRussia 7,4114,605
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1136,285
TortosaSpain 12,8958,013
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8603,641
TokerSudan 10,4566,497
TartousSyria 10,3186,412
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4021,493
TaboraTanzania 11,3617,060
TakThailand 3,9792,473
TrangThailand 3,8442,389
TabligboTogo 14,5769,058
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,3099,513
TunisTunisia 12,4247,720
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,7605,444
TireeUk 12,0907,513
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,9747,441
TernopilUkraine 10,7136,657
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,99510,561
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,9468,666
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5345,303
Talladega, AlUsa 13,8188,587
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,1218,775
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,4288,966
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1578,798
Taunton, MaUsa 13,9548,671
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6387,854
Temple, TxUsa 13,0458,106
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,6558,486
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,7378,536
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,3998,326
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7177,903
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3248,280
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3827,073
Topeka, KsUsa 12,7217,905
Towanda, PaUsa 13,7148,522
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1987,580
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0128,707
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8197,345
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8758,001
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6888,506
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,4567,740
TashkentUzbekistan 7,4074,603
TumeremoVenezuela 17,61210,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -