Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3618,924
UaupesBrazil 17,48310,864
UbatubaBrazil 18,22311,324
UberabaBrazil 18,61111,565
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7626,688
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0823,779
UpernavikGreenland 11,0736,881
UummannaqGreenland 11,3277,039
UdineItaly 11,7177,281
Ustica IslandItaly 12,0987,518
UenoJapan 3,0551,898
UnzendakeJapan 2,8571,775
UrakawaJapan 3,9582,459
UshibukaJapan 2,8021,741
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,2942,047
UwajimaJapan 2,8861,794
UkmergeLithuania 10,5556,559
UtenaLithuania 10,4966,522
UlaangomMongolia 6,1413,816
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2113,238
UlgiiMongolia 6,2163,863
UliastaiMongolia 5,7263,558
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1133,799
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9883,100
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,3712,095
UfaRussia 8,6155,354
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,3575,193
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5243,433
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,0673,770
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6143,489
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9065,535
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,9723,711
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8983,665
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8534,259
Umm BeninSudan 10,9536,806
UmeňSweden 10,4206,475
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,3442,078
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6112,244
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8972,422
UrfaTurkey 10,0196,226
UsakTurkey 10,7856,702
Uman’Ukraine 10,4216,476
UzgorodUkraine 10,9806,823
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6978,512
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4188,338
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1848,193
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4438,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -