Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 4,9183,056
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,6952,917
WilliamtownAustralia 4,8252,999
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,1311,946
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0762,533
WoomeraAustralia 4,2882,664
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6301,634
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,0168,088
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,3648,305
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6696,008
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3205,791
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,2188,214
Windsor, OnCanada 13,3198,277
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,9357,416
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4127,091
WillemstadCurašao 16,63210,335
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5424,687
WajimaJapan 3,3502,082
WakamatsuJapan 3,3962,111
WakayamaJapan 2,9911,859
WakkanaiJapan 4,2902,666
WajirKenya 10,4686,505
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3978,325
WindhoekNamibia 13,1278,157
WaihiNew Zealand 6,5684,081
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 6,7554,198
WaimanaNew Zealand 6,7054,167
WaimateNew Zealand 6,8454,254
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 6,6974,162
WaingawaNew Zealand 6,8154,235
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 6,8094,231
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 6,6744,147
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 6,7084,168
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 6,2873,907
WaipukurauNew Zealand 6,8024,227
WairakeiNew Zealand 6,6744,147
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6,6984,162
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 6,7884,218
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 6,7584,200
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 6,4854,030
WallacevilleNew Zealand 6,7934,221
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 6,7024,164
WellingtonNew Zealand 6,7864,217
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 6,7904,219
Westport AeroNew Zealand 6,6334,122
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 6,5084,044
WhatawhataNew Zealand 6,5484,069
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 6,4414,003
WinchmoreNew Zealand 6,8114,233
WintonNew Zealand 6,8284,243
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 6,4263,993
WarsawPoland 10,9156,783
WroclawPoland 11,2196,972
WonsanSouth Korea 3,6112,244
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9776,821
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0436,862
WauSudan 11,6947,267
WaddingtonUk 12,0717,501
Waco, TxUsa 13,0278,095
Wake IslandUsa 3,7212,312
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4047,708
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4467,734
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,8968,635
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7196,661
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9138,024
Warren, OhUsa 13,5348,410
Warren, PaUsa 13,5618,427
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,0538,111
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9368,660
Washington, IaUsa 12,8507,985
Washington, InUsa 13,3218,278
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4558,361
Watertown, NyUsa 13,5378,412
Watertown, SdUsa 12,2617,619
Watertown, WiUsa 12,9048,019
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3088,269
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5758,436
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,2088,829
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,6618,489
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5358,411
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9188,027
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0138,087
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6158,461
West Chester, PaUsa 13,8928,633
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,7049,137
West Point, GaUsa 13,8908,631
West Point, NyUsa 13,9038,640
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1218,154
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3128,272
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7977,952
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,6737,875
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6056,590
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,7888,568
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,0968,759
Williamson, WvUsa 13,7168,523
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,7358,535
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6447,236
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,8928,633
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9438,664
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2708,868
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1898,196
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6808,501
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,5247,782
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9316,793
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,3197,655
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,0928,757
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7307,289
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,0148,709
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8518,607
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4968,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -