Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4785,890
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,1715,699
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2535,750
YaoundeCameroon 13,5678,430
YokoCameroon 13,4368,349
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,9608,675
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3366,423
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5437,173
YanjiChina 3,9812,474
YichangChina 3,5452,203
YinchuanChina 4,4752,781
YiningChina 6,5474,068
YariguiesColombia 16,49510,250
YamasaDominican Republic 16,0599,979
YasicaDominican Republic 15,9519,912
YazdIran 8,6555,378
YakushimaJapan 2,5931,611
YamagataJapan 3,4882,167
YamaguchiJapan 2,9991,863
YokkaichiJapan 3,0761,912
YokohamaJapan 3,1691,969
YonagoJapan 3,1261,943
YonagunijimaJapan 2,2621,406
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 462287
YeMyanmar 4,0832,537
YolaNigeria 13,3338,285
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,1241,941
YurimaguasPeru 16,63110,335
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3465,186
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,4762,781
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,2795,145
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5406,550
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0715,637
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,3187,033
York, PaUsa 13,8398,600
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5318,408
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4817,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -