Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,9364,931
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,6797,257
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2875,771
Ze DocaBrazil 19,61212,187
ZhengzhouChina 3,7162,309
ZhijiangChina 3,4392,137
ZagrebCroatia 11,5417,172
ZugspitzeGermany 11,7917,327
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,5257,161
ZahedanIran 8,0224,985
ZanjanIran 9,1665,696
ZacatecasMexico 12,9668,057
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,6052,861
ZinderNiger 13,5598,426
ZhobPakistan 7,2174,485
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,372852
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,371852
ZamoscPoland 10,8336,732
Zielona GoraPoland 11,2626,998
ZigalovoRussia 5,8853,657
ZiganskRussia 6,6624,140
ZyryankaRussia 6,6174,112
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,9358,038
ZurichSwitzerland 11,9497,425
ZanzibarTanzania 10,6746,633
ZonguldakTurkey 10,5106,531
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,1036,278
ZitomirUkraine 10,4806,512
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,2506,370
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,2356,360
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4567,119
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,5837,819
ZambeziZambia 12,5007,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -