Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,2714,518
GhazniAfghanistan 7,3454,564
GhardaiaAlgeria 13,1798,190
General PicoArgentina 16,35610,164
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,85810,476
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,58810,308
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,2443,259
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5442,824
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,6622,275
GrazAustria 11,5197,158
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3195,791
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2035,719
GomelBelarus 10,2646,378
GrodnoBelarus 10,6636,626
GaranhunsBrazil 19,01011,813
GoianiaBrazil 18,90111,745
GoiasBrazil 18,93711,768
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,67811,607
GrajauBrazil 19,81512,313
GuairaBrazil 17,93311,144
GuaramirangaBrazil 19,21911,943
GuaratingaBrazil 18,78611,674
GarouaCameroon 13,2338,223
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,6948,510
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,6357,230
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2456,367
Golden, BcCanada 10,6306,605
Goose, NfCanada 13,1268,156
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,0488,108
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3726,445
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,8828,627
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,7218,526
GanzhouChina 2,9161,812
GuangzhouChina 2,8551,774
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,9749,926
GuayaquilEcuador 16,16510,045
GonderEthiopia 10,5896,580
GourdonFrance 12,5707,811
GrenobleFrance 12,2667,622
GeisenheimGermany 11,8287,350
GorlitzGermany 11,3377,045
GibraltarGibraltar 13,6178,462
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,4859,001
GeorgetownGuyana 17,90911,129
GoaIndia 6,6554,136
GuwahatiIndia 4,9903,101
GelaItaly 12,0957,516
GenoaItaly 12,1067,523
GhediItaly 11,9517,427
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,7107,277
GrazzaniseItaly 11,9137,403
GrossetoItaly 12,0467,486
GrottaglieItaly 11,6867,262
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,2507,612
GuidoniaItaly 11,9657,435
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,3789,556
GifuJapan 3,1291,944
GaoMali 14,3668,927
GuamMariana Islands 1,317818
GuadalajaraMexico 12,9748,062
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,1618,179
GuaymasMexico 11,9857,448
GaluutMongolia 5,4623,394
GemertNetherlands 11,8587,369
GisborneNew Zealand 6,8034,228
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 6,8044,228
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 6,3423,941
GrassmereNew Zealand 6,7824,215
GreymouthNew Zealand 6,6674,143
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 6,7774,211
GayaNiger 14,1958,821
GardermoenNorway 11,0346,857
GeiloNorway 11,1446,925
GdanskPoland 10,9566,808
GalatiRomania 10,6846,639
Gor’KijRussia 9,3715,823
GorznyjRussia 9,3505,810
GridinoRussia 9,7006,028
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,5895,959
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,7359,157
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,6707,874
GijonSpain 13,0798,127
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7877,324
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7806,699
GoteborgSweden 11,1396,922
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,1416,923
GothenburgSweden 11,1396,922
GunnarnSweden 10,4746,509
GenevaSwitzerland 12,1737,564
GabesTunisia 12,5867,821
GafsaTunisia 12,6647,869
GiresunTurkey 9,9826,203
GoztepeTurkey 10,7406,674
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,4775,268
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,6055,347
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,0407,482
GajvoronUkraine 10,4616,501
GeniceskUkraine 10,1566,311
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,6718,495
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2665,136
Galva, IlUsa 12,9688,059
Galveston, TxUsa 13,3558,299
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4367,728
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4367,728
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,4477,113
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7118,520
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,7008,513
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9926,830
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1728,807
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2577,617
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2927,639
Grafton, NdUsa 12,0717,501
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5488,419
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4167,716
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7407,295
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,1238,155
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4816,513
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9708,059
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,1616,935
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,8487,984
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3128,272
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,6718,495
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9948,696
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5338,409
Greenville, MsUsa 13,4448,354
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3758,311
Greenville, PaUsa 13,5908,445
Greenville, TxUsa 13,0348,099
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,9428,664
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9998,699
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0238,093
Groton, CtUsa 13,9988,698
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7715,450
GuanareVenezuela 16,77310,423
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,77610,425
GuiriaVenezuela 17,28910,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -