Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,8464,876
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,1905,711
QubaAzerbaijan 9,1345,676
QuixeramobimBrazil 19,28911,986
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,3056,404
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,4768,374
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,2126,346
QuinteroChile 16,10610,008
QingdaoChina 3,5032,177
QiqiharChina 4,5642,836
QuitoEcuador 16,27310,112
QueenstownNew Zealand 6,7524,196
QuettaPakistan 7,4504,629
Quanah, TxUsa 12,6787,878
Quitman, GaUsa 14,1048,765
Quang TriVietnam 3,1431,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -