Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,3174,547
NeuquenArgentina 15,8349,840
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,51910,265
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,4033,357
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8721,784
Nowra RanAustralia 4,9953,104
NuriootpaAustralia 4,6742,904
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,0229,335
NatitingouBenin 14,4658,989
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,32311,386
NgaoundereCameroon 13,2648,242
NkoundjaCameroon 13,6098,457
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,7587,928
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2216,351
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,4288,344
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,8717,998
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6686,008
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1166,908
North Bay, OnCanada 13,1658,181
N’DjamenaChad 12,9818,067
NanchangChina 3,0641,904
NanjingChina 3,1871,981
NanningChina 3,2852,041
NicosiaCyprus 10,5446,552
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,2987,021
NaguaDominican Republic 16,0269,959
NeybaDominican Republic 15,9789,929
NegeleEthiopia 10,4726,508
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 5,4803,405
NandiFiji 5,4803,405
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,4086,468
NancyFrance 12,0137,465
NantesFrance 12,5767,815
NiceFrance 12,2627,620
NeustrelitzGermany 11,3307,040
NurembergGermany 11,6667,249
NurnbergGermany 11,6687,251
NaxosGreece 11,1736,943
NanortalikGreenland 12,5127,775
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,3987,704
NordGreenland 10,0116,221
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,0477,486
NzerekoreGuinea 15,5609,669
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1373,813
New DelhiIndia 6,4353,999
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,9067,398
NaganoJapan 3,2822,040
NagasakiJapan 2,8641,780
NagoJapan 2,2501,398
NagoyaJapan 3,1051,929
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,2181,378
NaraJapan 3,0451,893
NazeJapan 2,3981,490
NemuroJapan 4,1462,577
NiigataJapan 3,4312,132
NikkoJapan 3,3082,056
NobeokaJapan 2,8221,754
NairobiKenya 10,8796,761
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3224,550
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8674,267
NidaLithuania 10,7736,695
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7856,080
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8766,137
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2747,006
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2917,016
NaraMali 15,1159,393
NioroMali 15,3069,511
NemaMauritania 15,0369,344
NouakchottMauritania 15,7119,763
NoumeaNew Caledonia 4,7922,978
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 6,7904,220
NelsonNew Zealand 6,6934,159
New PlymouthNew Zealand 6,5794,088
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 6,8354,247
NandaimeNicaragua 15,0549,355
N’GuigmiNiger 13,1188,151
NiameyNiger 14,2658,864
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,3036,402
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,8806,140
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,8636,129
NawabshahPakistan 7,2704,518
NokkundiPakistan 7,8394,871
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,70711,003
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,6731,040
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8935,526
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,0783,155
NikolaevRussia 10,3476,430
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,1253,185
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0063,732
NizneangarskRussia 5,8173,615
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1493,821
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4465,248
NovgorodRussia 10,0696,257
NovosibirskRussia 6,9784,336
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9243,681
No. 6Sudan 10,9456,801
NyalaSudan 11,9417,420
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4092,119
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,8512,393
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,8062,365
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8592,398
NarathiwatThailand 3,6072,241
NigdeTurkey 10,3556,435
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,6465,373
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1506,307
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3218,278
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3218,278
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5518,421
Natchez, MsUsa 13,5028,390
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9688,058
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,9488,668
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,9288,655
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,5908,445
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,6917,886
New London, WiUsa 12,8187,965
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,7098,519
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,6908,507
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,5197,780
New YorkUsa 13,9038,640
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,9468,666
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,9298,656
Newark, NjUsa 13,9228,651
Newberry, MiUsa 12,8547,988
Newberry, ScUsa 14,0258,715
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7437,919
Newnan, GaUsa 13,8908,631
Newport, TnUsa 13,8078,580
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8774,895
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,1508,793
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4177,716
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3456,428
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3067,647
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2347,602
Norton, KsUsa 12,3487,673
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4218,340
NdolaZambia 11,8997,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -