Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 6,5064,043
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,6022,860
ParanaArgentina 16,88510,493
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,24910,719
PehuajoArgentina 16,43210,211
PergaminoArgentina 16,68210,367
PigeArgentina 16,24510,095
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,70710,382
PosadasArgentina 17,53010,894
PresidenciaArgentina 17,33410,772
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,22710,084
Punta IndioArgentina 16,67510,362
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7882,975
Port HedlandAustralia 3,5362,197
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,5959,070
ParakouBenin 14,3708,930
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 19,01811,818
ParacatuBrazil 18,90711,749
ParanaBrazil 19,38212,044
ParanaguaBrazil 17,96911,166
ParanaibaBrazil 18,51111,503
ParintinsBrazil 18,66711,600
ParnaibaBrazil 19,38712,047
Passo FundoBrazil 17,58010,924
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,75811,657
PaulistanaBrazil 19,52512,133
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 19,18111,919
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,94811,774
PeixeBrazil 19,39512,053
PetrolinaBrazil 19,41712,066
PicosBrazil 19,57012,161
PiraiBrazil 18,30611,375
PirenopolisBrazil 18,99711,805
PompeuBrazil 18,69311,616
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,00411,188
Porto De MozBrazil 19,04411,834
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,83411,082
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,98311,175
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,42410,828
Porto-NacionalBrazil 19,51012,124
PosseBrazil 19,25811,967
PlevenBulgaria 11,0136,844
PlovdivBulgaria 11,0486,865
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,2832,040
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4216,475
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,9196,785
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5156,534
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,3018,265
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,4018,328
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2147,590
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1476,305
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,7638,553
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9456,180
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,8757,379
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2466,989
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1776,324
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6726,011
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5447,173
ParronChile 16,0649,983
Puerto AysenChile 15,0419,347
Puerto MonttChile 15,3499,538
Punta ArenasChile 14,4448,976
PingbianChina 3,4552,147
PeralesColombia 16,47510,238
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,15110,658
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,2549,479
PragueCzech Republic 11,4367,106
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,9859,933
PimentelDominican Republic 16,0229,956
PoloDominican Republic 16,0179,953
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,9439,907
PichilingueEcuador 16,18910,060
PortoviejoEcuador 16,0789,991
PuyoEcuador 16,36310,168
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7326,669
ParisFrance 12,2327,601
PerpignanFrance 12,6097,835
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,8305,487
Port-GentilGabon 13,9568,672
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,0769,369
PotsdamGermany 11,3847,074
PatrasGreece 11,4357,106
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5696,568
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,5187,779
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,85610,474
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,9129,888
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,1079,388
PecsHungary 11,3747,068
PambanIndia 6,0803,778
PuneIndia 6,6594,138
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,8952,420
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,9071,806
PadovaItaly 11,8437,360
Paganella MountainItaly 11,8597,369
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,1177,529
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,1317,538
PantelleriaItaly 12,2887,636
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,9847,447
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,3327,663
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,9247,410
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,8367,355
PiacenzaItaly 12,0187,468
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,0417,483
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,8687,375
Ponza IslandItaly 12,0047,460
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,8027,334
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,0047,459
PrizziItaly 12,1277,536
PakseLaos 3,2462,017
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,7882,354
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9415,556
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9355,552
PohnpeiMicronesia 2,6171,626
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,4627,123
PatheinMyanmar 4,4362,756
PutaoMyanmar 4,4912,791
PyiMyanmar 4,4282,752
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,6072,863
PaeroaNew Zealand 6,5554,073
Palmerston NNew Zealand 6,7674,205
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 6,7674,205
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 6,7714,208
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 6,4484,007
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 6,6314,120
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,1829,434
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,0318,719
PohangNorth Korea 3,2332,009
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,6302,256
PadidanPakistan 7,2984,535
PanjgurPakistan 7,6984,784
ParachinarPakistan 7,1974,472
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,7544,818
PeshawarPakistan 7,0614,388
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,3381,453
PilarParaguay 17,45610,847
PiscoPeru 16,58710,307
PiuraPeru 16,13010,024
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,35510,785
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,7531,089
PoznanPoland 11,1586,933
PrzemyslPoland 10,8986,772
Penhas DouradasPortugal 13,4368,349
PortalegrePortugal 13,5168,399
Porto Portugal 13,4418,353
PavelecRussia 9,6926,023
PecoraRussia 8,6785,392
PermRussia 8,6275,361
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5333,438
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8206,102
PjatigorskRussia 9,5575,939
PoronajskRussia 4,7262,937
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9066,156
Providenja BayRussia 7,5414,686
PskovRussia 10,2556,373
PodorSenegal 15,7229,770
PopradSlovakia 11,0986,896
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,2017,582
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9917,451
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,8247,969
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0193,740
Port SudanSudan 10,4896,518
ParamariboSuriname 18,19911,309
PiteňSweden 10,3006,401
PalmyraSyria 10,1076,281
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7775,454
PhetchabunThailand 3,7592,336
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8592,398
PhraeThailand 3,9032,425
PhuketThailand 3,9772,471
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,9852,477
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6912,294
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8322,381
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,35810,786
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,4667,747
PoltavaUkraine 10,0956,273
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,96410,542
PradoUruguay 16,76510,418
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,79010,434
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2558,237
Pana, IlUsa 13,1568,175
Paoli, InUsa 13,3868,318
Paris, IlUsa 13,1848,193
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,2617,619
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,8018,576
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7257,286
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8587,990
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8137,962
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6387,854
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6926,644
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,9008,638
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Perry, OkUsa 12,8017,955
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9418,663
Philo, OhUsa 13,5578,424
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6817,258
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0767,504
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2908,258
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,3197,655
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,3687,686
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6188,462
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,9038,640
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,9688,680
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,2518,235
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2636,999
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,3197,655
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0488,108
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,5138,397
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3196,412
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3858,317
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,8548,609
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3196,412
Portage, WiUsa 12,8317,974
Portland, MaineUsa 13,8198,588
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4146,472
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,7667,933
Prescott, ArUsa 13,2288,220
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7476,678
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0668,741
Princeton, InUsa 13,3268,281
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,9548,671
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0967,517
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,18310,678
PetaukeZambia 11,6247,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -