Palau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koror

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koror. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koror with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,5267,162
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,60710,320
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,87010,483
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,44010,216
ViennaAustria 11,3957,081
VitebskBelarus 10,2256,354
VassourasBrazil 18,32911,390
VicosaBrazil 18,49711,494
VitoriaBrazil 18,46811,476
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 19,03011,825
VarnaBulgaria 10,7636,689
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,0928,136
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2736,384
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,8496,742
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,9336,794
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2716,382
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2556,373
ValdiviaChile 15,4729,614
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,5529,664
VallenarChile 16,48110,242
ValparaisoChile 16,13010,024
VanguardiaColombia 16,64410,343
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,28910,744
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,2196,971
VestervigDenmark 11,3817,072
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,0569,977
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,0379,965
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,8799,867
VilsandiEstonia 10,5926,582
VaasaFinland 10,3886,456
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,8657,373
VeravalIndia 7,0344,371
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,6573,515
ValentiaIreland 12,6207,842
VeniceItaly 11,8077,337
VeronaItaly 11,9137,403
VicenzaItaly 11,8597,369
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,9997,456
ViterboItaly 11,9917,452
VolterraItaly 12,0247,472
VientianeLaos 3,6512,269
VarenaLithuania 10,6076,591
VilniusLithuania 10,5596,561
VeracruzMexico 13,7378,536
VlissingenNetherlands 11,9817,445
VaernesNorway 10,8426,738
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,0206,848
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,7326,048
VillarricaParaguay 17,66310,976
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,8766,758
VanavaraRussia 6,4764,024
VasileviciRussia 10,3426,427
Velikie LukiRussia 10,1706,319
VerhojanskRussia 6,6974,162
ViljujskRussia 6,3603,952
VitimRussia 6,0833,780
Vize IslandRussia 8,5765,329
VladivostokRussia 3,9862,477
VolgogradRussia 9,3935,837
VologdaRussia 9,5645,943
VoronezRussia 9,7276,045
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7854,838
VytegraRussia 9,7236,042
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,8695,512
ValenciaSpain 13,0508,110
ValladolidSpain 13,1728,185
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 13,3548,298
VisbySweden 10,8116,718
VanTurkey 9,5995,965
ValleyUk 12,2567,616
VinnitsaUkraine 10,5216,538
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6626,626
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7125,414
Valentine, NeUsa 12,1487,549
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4096,468
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,4037,707
Vevay, InUsa 13,4658,367
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,4938,385
Victoria, TxUsa 13,1998,202
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,7097,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -